Sold: Oct 30, 2026
17478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 117478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 217478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 317478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 417478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 517478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 617478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 717478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 817478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 917478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1017478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1117478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1217478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1317478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1417478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1517478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1617478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1717478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1817478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1917478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2017478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2117478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2217478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2317478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2417478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2517478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2617478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2717478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2817478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2917478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3017478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3117478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3217478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3317478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3417478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3517478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3617478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3717478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3817478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3917478 SW MAX CT Beaverton, OR - Image 40
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$576,250

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,450 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

17478 SW MAX CT
Beaverton, OR 97078

MLS#: 448561031
Angela Chambers
Angela Chambers
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.327.5033
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully well-maintained two-story home offering 2,428 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this home provides the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and flexibility for today's lifestyle. The inviting living room features durable laminate flooring, a cozy fireplace, and ceiling fans, creating a warm and welcoming space for everyday living or entertaining. Just beyond, the well-appointed kitchen is designed for both convenience and style, complete with a center island, built-in microwave, dishwasher, abundant cabinetry, and a generous walk-in pantry. The main-floor office offers an ideal space for working from home, studying, or creating a quiet retreat. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering plush wall-to-wall carpeting, a large walk-in closet, and a well-appointed en-suite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms are generously sized, each featuring ample closet space and soft carpeting, making them ideal for family or guests. A dedicated laundry room and additional storage add to the home's everyday convenience. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio—perfect for year-round outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor space. Situated in a desirable Beaverton neighborhood, this exceptional home offers the ideal combination of space, comfort, and convenience—with the added benefit of NO HOA. This move-in-ready home is ready to welcome its next owners. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 9/19/2026 from 11-1pm


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry
Architectural StyleStories2
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$576,250
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsFrom SW Farmington Rd, turn onto SW Max Ct and follow to 17478.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAloha-Huber Prk
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionBLANTON GARDENS, LOT 24, ACRES 0.08
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3484.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolFive Oaks
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,292
Tax Year2025
Year Built2015

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,450 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$576,250

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,450 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

17478 SW MAX CT
Beaverton, OR 97078

MLS#: 448561031
Angela Chambers
Angela Chambers
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.327.5033
Office: 360.693.6139