Sold: Oct 16, 2026
2714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 12714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 22714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 32714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 42714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 52714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 62714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 72714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 82714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 92714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 102714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 112714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 122714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 132714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 142714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 152714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 162714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 172714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 182714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 192714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 202714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 212714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 222714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 232714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 242714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 252714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 262714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 272714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 282714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 292714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 302714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 312714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 322714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 332714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 342714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 352714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 362714 23RD PL Forest Grove, OR - Image 37
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$427,500

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,649 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

2714 23RD PL
Forest Grove, OR 97116

MLS#: 456790988
Lori Lee
Lori Lee
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.737.9844
Office: 503.336.9890
Presented by: Willner Properties LLC - randy@willnerpropertiesnw.com
Sold by: John L. Scott Market Center

Property Description

 

Attention to detail shines throughout this beautifully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home, located just half a mile from Pacific University in Forest Grove. A welcoming covered porch with cedar accents, wrapped windows, and thoughtful finishes set the tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, the spacious open-concept main level features hardwood flooring and a well-appointed kitchen with generous counter space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings, comfortable bedrooms, and a walk-in laundry room with utility sink and storage add function and ease to the floor plan. Additional highlights include air conditioning, a fenced low-maintenance yard, touch pad garage opener, code access deadbolt, WIFI thermostat, and plumbing for central vacuum. A wonderful blend of style, comfort, and convenience in a sought-after Forest Grove location.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons
AttributionContactrandy@willnerpropertiesnw.com
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityForestGrove
Close Price$427,500
CoolingCentralAir, HeatPump
CountyWashington
DirectionsTV Hwy, North on Hawthorne, East on 23rd Place, Third House on the Right
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFern Hill
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$25.0
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolForest Grove
Legal DescriptionHAWTHORNE MEADOWS, LOT 32, ACRES 0.05
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet2178.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolNeil Armstrong
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameHAWTHORNE MEADOWS
Tax Annual Amount$4,721
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2009

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,649 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.05
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$427,500

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,649 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

2714 23RD PL
Forest Grove, OR 97116

MLS#: 456790988
Lori Lee
Lori Lee
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.737.9844
Office: 503.336.9890