50 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 150 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 250 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 350 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 450 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 550 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 650 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 750 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 850 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 950 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1050 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1150 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1250 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1350 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1450 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1550 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1650 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1750 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1850 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 1950 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2050 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2150 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2250 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2350 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2450 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2550 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2650 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2750 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2850 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 2950 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3050 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3150 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3250 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3350 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3450 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3550 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3650 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3750 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3850 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 3950 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 4050 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 4150 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 4250 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 4350 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 4450 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 4550 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 4650 SW WILLOWBROOK PL Gresham, OR - Image 47

$465,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,699 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

50 SW WILLOWBROOK PL
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 461833594
Sarah Rucker
Sarah Rucker
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.977.1063
Office: 541.730.4830
Presented by: RE/MAX Advantage Group -

Property Description

 

Hollybrook Traditional 3 bedroom & 2.1 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace, laminate flooring and Brand New Carpet & Freshly painted throughout the inside. Great location minutes to city parks, Historic Downtown Gresham, shopping & great restaurants. Home need some TLC and has lots of potential!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

1/2 Baths1
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, LaminateFlooring, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
CityGresham
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsPowell Blvd To South on Birdsdale Drive to East on 2nd St To Willowbrook Place
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolHollydale
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGresham
Legal DescriptionMONTGOMERY'S HOLLYBROOK, BLOCK 5, LOT 22
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10,454 sqft
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolClear Creek
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameHOLLYBROOK
Tax Annual Amount$6,002
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
WarrantyHomeWarranty
Year Built1992

Exterior

Building Area Total1,699 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Deck, Fenced, Porch, StormDoor, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, VinylSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Level
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Gresham High School
Middle School Clear Creek Middle School
Elementary School Hollydale Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$465,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,699 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

50 SW WILLOWBROOK PL
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 461833594
Sarah Rucker
Sarah Rucker
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.977.1063
Office: 541.730.4830