Sold: Oct 26, 2026
8407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 18407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 28407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 38407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 48407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 58407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 68407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 78407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 88407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 98407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 108407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 118407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 128407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 138407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 148407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 158407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 168407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 178407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 188407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 198407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 208407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 218407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 228407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 238407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 248407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 258407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 268407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 278407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 288407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 298407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 308407 MT OLYMPUS AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 31
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$477,500

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,865 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

8407 MT OLYMPUS AVE
Vancouver, WA 98664

MLS#: 470765211
Christine Watters
Christine Watters
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker
Phone: 360.901.4750
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Redfin -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

A welcoming home with the kind of curb appeal that catches your eye from the moment you arrive. Inside, an open and comfortable layout creates a natural connection between rooms. Large windows bring in natural light, showcasing this fully remodeled home. The yard is manicured and has established landscaping. RV gate access from the alley. With potential for an ADU, future rental or multigenerational living is something to explore with the city. Great storage, huge kitchen, and laundry room. Close to DT Vancouver, 205, and I-5 Interstates. This one is sure to impress.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Bungalow
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$477,500
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClark
DirectionsLeiser Rd to Mt Olympus
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMarshall
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolFort Vancouver
Legal DescriptionCOLUMBIA RIDGE 2ND ADDN LOT 2 BLK 5 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY INCL VA
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7840.0
MLS Area_23
Middle/Junior High SchoolMcLoughlin
Parcel Number37,910,747
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameVANCOUVER HEIGHTS
Tax Annual Amount$4,412
Tax Year2025
Year Built1950

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterTankless
Interior AmenitiesGranite, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,865 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Garden, GasHookup, Patio, PublicRoad, RVParking, StormDoor, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$477,500

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,865 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

8407 MT OLYMPUS AVE
Vancouver, WA 98664

MLS#: 470765211
Christine Watters
Christine Watters
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker
Phone: 360.901.4750
Office: 360.693.6139