Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$450,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,682 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

2241 BRITTANY ST
Eugene, OR 97405

MLS#: 472747575
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield - 541-221-8771
Sold by: Triple Oaks Realty LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located in the highly desirable Churchill neighborhood. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a newer roof and a recently replaced water line and shutoff valve from the meter to the home. The expansive lot provides endless possibilities for gardening and entertaining, while RV parking adds room for storing your RV, boat, or other toys. Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Whether you're looking for your first home, room to grow, or a property with outdoor space, this home offers a fantastic combination of location, functionality, and updates.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact541-221-8771
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityEugene
Close Price$450,000
CoolingHeatPump, MiniSplit
CountyLane
DirectionsSouth on Brittany Street from W 18th, home is on the left
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMcCornack
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingMiniSplit
High SchoolChurchill
Legal Descriptionto be provided in escrow
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_244
Middle/Junior High SchoolKennedy
Parcel Number987,030
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,914
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1971

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesWasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,682 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, RVBoatStorage
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesCovered, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$450,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,682 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

2241 BRITTANY ST
Eugene, OR 97405

MLS#: 472747575
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000