Sold: Oct 13, 2026
16935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 116935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 216935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 316935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 416935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 516935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 616935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 716935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 816935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 916935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1016935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1116935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1216935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1316935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1416935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1516935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1616935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1716935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1816935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1916935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2016935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2116935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2216935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2316935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2416935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2516935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2616935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2716935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2816935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2916935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3016935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3116935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3216935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3316935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3416935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3516935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3616935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3716935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3816935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3916935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 4016935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 4116935 SW KATTEGAT DR Beaverton, OR - Image 42
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$466,286

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,656 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

16935 SW KATTEGAT DR
Beaverton, OR 97006

MLS#: 482547398
Felicia Chang-Louie
Felicia Chang-Louie
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.957.1832
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Krieger Real Estate - amie@krieger-realestate.com
Sold by: Soldera Properties, Inc

Property Description

 

JUST LISTED! Welcome to the Village at Waterhouse! This three bedroom, two and a half bath home sits on a corner lot with a covered front porch and a private covered deck! The open floor plan has an inviting living room with a gas fireplace and a dining room overlooking the backyard. The cook's kitchen has a full pantry, an island with an eating bar, stainless steel gas appliances and quartz counters. Get ready to relax in the spacious primary suite with a coffered ceiling, an updated walk-in shower, double sinks and a walk-in closet with gorgeous California Closet cabinetry! The back yard has a newer covered deck and a tool storage area with a loft play house above it! The roof was new in 2018, plus there are solar panels to reduce your electric bills! Don't miss the 2 car attached garage with epoxy floors! Appliances are included. Call your favorite agent and schedule a showing today!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz
Architectural StyleStories2, Cottage
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, FrontYardLandscaping, RoadMaintenance, SnowRemoval
AttributionContactamie@krieger-realestate.com
Buyer FinancingOther
CityBeaverton
Close Price$466,286
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW 170th, East on SW Kattegat Dr, house on the left.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolElmonica
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$137.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionVILLAGE AT WATERHOUSE, LOT 62, ACRES 0.09
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3920.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolMeadow Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameVillage at Waterhouse
Tax Annual Amount$6,382
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1998

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, TileFloor, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,656 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Fenced, GasHookup, Porch, SecurityLights, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesOnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$466,286

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,656 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

16935 SW KATTEGAT DR
Beaverton, OR 97006

MLS#: 482547398
Felicia Chang-Louie
Felicia Chang-Louie
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.957.1832
Office: 360.693.6139