Sold: Apr 15, 2026
23418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 123418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 223418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 323418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 423418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 523418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 623418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 723418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 823418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 923418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1023418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1123418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1223418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1323418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1423418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1523418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1623418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1723418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1823418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1923418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2023418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2123418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2223418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2323418 SW PINE ST Sherwood, OR - Image 24
Sold: Apr 15, 2026

$475,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,040 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

23418 SW PINE ST
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 487520563
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

Property Description

 

Cozy and charming one level home on a spacious .16 acre lot just moments from Old Town Sherwood. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfortable living with laminate flooring, baseboard heating, and a warm gas fireplace in the main living area. The galley kitchen features ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and opens to a bright dining nook with sliding doors that lead to the deck, creating a nice connection between indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to an awesome fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The space includes a deck with covered awning, garden area, play structure, and room for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings. Extra parking to the side of the garage provides space for additional vehicles. Conveniently located near Snyder Park, local schools, and the shops and restaurants of Old Town Sherwood, this home offers comfort, charm, and a great location.All appliances included.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleTraditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySherwood
Close Price$475,000
CountyWashington
DirectionsSunset to Pine St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolArcher Glen
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionACRES 0.16
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$3,699
Tax Year2025
Year Built1980

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity, Gas
Interior AmenitiesWoodFloors
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,040 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Garden, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesTrees
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$475,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,040 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

23418 SW PINE ST
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 487520563
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647