Sold: Oct 13, 2026
10766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 110766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 210766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 310766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 410766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 510766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 610766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 710766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 810766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 910766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1010766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1110766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1210766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1310766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1410766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1510766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1610766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1710766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1810766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 1910766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2010766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2110766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2210766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2310766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2410766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2510766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2610766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2710766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2810766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 2910766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3010766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3110766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3210766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3310766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3410766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3510766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3610766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3710766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3810766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 3910766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 4010766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 4110766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 4210766 NW JORDAN LN Portland, OR - Image 43
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$986,500

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,015 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

10766 NW JORDAN LN
Portland, OR 97210

MLS#: 495321181
Alexander Altomare
Alexander Altomare
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 916.671.0327
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: John L. Scott Portland Central - portlandcentral@johnlscott.com
Sold by: The Agency Portland

Property Description

 

Enter through the front door and you are greeted by a window wall view of a lush, green, spacious backyard. Front and back yards are landscaped with new sod. The wall of windows in the great room, eating nook and kitchen give this home a special feeling of open space; built for both function and easy livability. Spacious great-room living with large kitchen space and walk-in pantry. Main floor bedroom can easily function as den, office or work out area. The full bath gives it lots of options. Upstairs is the primary, bonus room and 3 generously sized bedrooms. All having new carpet. The entire interior has been freshly painted. High, soft white ceilings throughout with open stairway to second floor. Oversized three car garage (epoxy floor, built ins and side door),3 car driveway, paved sidewalk on each side of the home for year-round access, plus a large garden shed. Located in a convenient closer-in NW neighborhood yet set apart and private; Jordan Park is only half a block away. Bonus is WA County taxes, a Portland address and Beaverton schools. OPEN SAT 9/5 1:30-3:30


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleCraftsman, Traditional
AttributionContactportlandcentral@johnlscott.com
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$986,500
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsNW Cornell Rd North on 107th Ave, west on Jordan Lane
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCedar Mill
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSunset
Legal DescriptionJORDAN PARK, LOT 10, ACRES 0.14
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_149
Middle/Junior High SchoolTumwater
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameJordan Park
Tax Annual Amount$10,568
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2008

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, SoakingTub, SoundSystem, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,015 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, GasHookup, Patio, Porch, PublicRoad, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, ShakeSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, PublicRoad, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$986,500

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,015 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

10766 NW JORDAN LN
Portland, OR 97210

MLS#: 495321181
Alexander Altomare
Alexander Altomare
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 916.671.0327
Office: 971.271.8932