Sold: Oct 30, 2026
26333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 126333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 226333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 326333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 426333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 526333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 626333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 726333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 826333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 926333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1026333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1126333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1226333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1326333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1426333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1526333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1626333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1726333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1826333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 1926333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2026333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2126333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2226333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2326333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2426333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2526333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2626333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2726333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2826333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 2926333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3026333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3126333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3226333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3326333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3426333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3526333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3626333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 3726333 S LAUREL RD Canby, OR - Image 38
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$319,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Manufactured

26333 S LAUREL RD
Canby, OR 97013

MLS#: 500177792
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.307.8153
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: Better Homes & Gardens Realty -
Sold by: eXp Realty, LLC

Property Description

 

Here’s one you’ll want to see soon. Corner lot outside of Canby! This 3 beds, 2 bath manufactured home comes with its own land, so there’s no space rent to worry about. It has over 1,500 sq. ft. on one level, and it’s ready for you to move right in. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint and new bamboo floors. A barn door between the living room and family room slides open when you want more room for gatherings. The built-in hutch and the pantry in the kitchen are a cook's dream. Outside, there are apple and peach trees, blueberry bushes, and a covered sitting area under the grape arbor. A greenhouse and tool shed add extra space for projects and storage. You’ll be in the Canby School District and the Ninety-One School area, with that country feel just a short drive from town. Affordable homes with this much to offer don’t last long.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Pantry, RangeHood
Architectural StyleDoubleWideManufactured, ManufacturedHome
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesWater
Buyer FinancingCash
CityCanby
Close Price$319,900
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClackamas
DirectionsHwy 99, S on Ivy, W. on Lone Elder, S on Bolland, L on Lark
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolNinety-One
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$100.0
HOA Fee 2120.0
HOA Fee 2 FrequencyQuarterly
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolCanby
Legal Description1660 LARK MEADOWS PH 2 LT 1
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet8276.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolNinety-One
Parcel Number1,010,373
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$1,920
Tax Year2025
Year Built1978

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementNone
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity, ENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment
Interior AmenitiesBambooFloor, Laundry, SoakingTub, VinylFloor, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,560 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredArena, ToolShed, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionAluminum
Foundation DetailsNone
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$319,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Manufactured

26333 S LAUREL RD
Canby, OR 97013

MLS#: 500177792
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.307.8153
Office: 971.832.8106