Sold: Oct 28, 2026
1473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 11473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 21473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 31473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 41473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 51473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 61473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 71473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 81473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 91473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 101473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 111473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 121473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 131473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 141473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 151473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 161473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 171473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 181473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 191473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 201473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 211473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 221473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 231473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 241473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 251473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 261473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 271473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 281473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 291473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 301473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 311473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 321473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 331473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 341473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 351473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 361473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 371473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 381473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 391473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 401473 MEADOW AVE Silverton, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$565,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,797 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

1473 MEADOW AVE
Silverton, OR 97381

MLS#: 505224841
Shannon Gruelle
Shannon Gruelle
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.888.8532
Office: 509.774.4175
Presented by: RE/MAX Integrity -
Sold by: HomeSmart Realty Group

Property Description

 

Better than new in Pioneer Village! Extensively upgraded home offers open layout with LVP flooring, abundant light, & gourmet kitchen w/ solid surface counters, island, gas range, & upgraded cabinetry. Vaulted primary suite features dual vanities, walk-in shower, & spacious closets. Major backyard investment includes professional landscaping, irrigation, retaining wall, BBB shed & gated RV/toy parking. Quiet location near parks & Silverton amenities. Move-in ready with thoughtful upgrades throughout.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySilverton
Close Price$565,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMarion
DirectionsS on Water St aprx 2 miles, L onPioneer, R on Ike Mooney, R on Grouse to Riley.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRobert Frost
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSilverton
Legal DescriptionPIONEER VILLAGE PHASE 5, LOT 312, ACRES 0.16
Listing TermsConventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_170
Middle/Junior High SchoolSilverton
Parcel Number359,191
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,974
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built2020
ZoningSFR

Interior

1/2 Baths1
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, LuxuryVinylPlank, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,797 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesRVParking, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.16
Road Surface TypeConcrete
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$565,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,797 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

1473 MEADOW AVE
Silverton, OR 97381

MLS#: 505224841
Shannon Gruelle
Shannon Gruelle
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.888.8532
Office: 509.774.4175