Sold: Sep 08, 2026
Sold: Sep 08, 2026

$695,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,558 SQFT 0.97 Acres
Type: Single Family

181 COTTONWOOD ST
Stevenson, WA 98648

MLS#: 512570626
Heidi Struck
Heidi Struck
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker
Phone: 541.490.1441
Office: 509.774.4175
Payton Riggleman
Payton Riggleman
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 509.637.3223
Office: 509.774.4175
Presented by: Premiere Property Group LLC -
Sold by: Redfin

Property Description

 

This is the one you've been waiting for! Built in 2023, this beautifully finished single-level home combines modern comfort, thoughtful design, and unforgettable Columbia River Gorge views. As the original owners, the sellers hand-selected quality finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and high ceilings that create a bright, open feel.The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, perfectly positioned to capture the incredible views. The smart floor plan offers privacy, with two bedrooms and a full bath on one side of the home and a spacious primary suite on the other. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. Outside is where this property truly shines. The custom stamped concrete covered patio is the perfect place to relax, entertain, or simply take in the sweeping views of the Columbia River and Gorge. Set on 0.97 acres, there's plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors with a large backyard, fenced garden area, and a detached shop for all your projects and storage needs. A stamped concrete walkway welcomes you to the front entrance, adding to the home's curb appeal. Located in the quiet community of Home Valley, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience. Just minutes from Highway 14, you'll enjoy easy access to both White Salmon and Stevenson while coming home to a tranquil setting with spectacular views. The home below has already been thoughtfully sited to preserve the view, allowing this property to continue showcasing the incredible Columbia River Gorge landscape. This is a rare opportunity to own a nearly new home in an exceptional location.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Microwave, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
Buyer FinancingCash
CityStevenson
Close Price$695,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountySkamania
DirectionsW on HWY14, R on Wind Mountain Rd, L on Erickson Rd, Straight onto Cottonwood St, house on left
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCarson
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolStevenson
High School 2Columbia
Legal DescriptionLOT 4 BARNES SP #5 BK 2PG 196
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet42253.0
MLS Area_115
Middle/Junior High SchoolWindriver
Parcel Number3,082,600,051,400
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,156
Tax Year2026
ViewDescriptionRiver, TreesWoods, Valley
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2023

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, HighCeilings, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,558 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, FirePit, Garden, PublicRoad, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.97
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$695,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,558 SQFT 0.97 Acres
Type: Single Family

181 COTTONWOOD ST
Stevenson, WA 98648

MLS#: 512570626
Heidi Struck
Heidi Struck
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker
Phone: 541.490.1441
Office: 509.774.4175
Payton Riggleman
Payton Riggleman
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 509.637.3223
Office: 509.774.4175