Sold: Oct 22, 2026
3430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 13430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 23430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 33430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 43430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 53430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 63430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 73430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 83430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 93430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 103430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 113430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 123430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 133430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 143430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 153430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 163430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 173430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 183430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 193430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 203430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 213430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 223430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 233430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 243430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 253430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 263430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 273430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 283430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 293430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 303430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 313430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 323430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 333430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 343430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 353430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 363430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 373430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 383430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 393430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 403430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 413430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 423430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 433430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 443430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 453430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 463430 NE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$650,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,846 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

3430 NE 66TH AVE
Portland, OR 97213

MLS#: 521291279
Vince Onstad
Vince Onstad
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.887.1744
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Corcoran Prime - 503-321-2000
Sold by: Works Real Estate

Property Description

 

Welcome to this inviting Roseway bungalow, offering a flexible floor plan to fit a variety of lifestyles. With comfortable spaces for a home office, guests, kids & entertaining, this versatile home is move-in ready & has room to grow. The kitchen features a dedicated eating area, plus extra cabinetry and counter space for added functionality. In the living room, a gas fireplace insert creates a warm and welcoming gathering space, while large windows throughout the home bring in abundant natural light. The main floor includes two fully remodeled bathrooms and a foyer with a good-sized coat closet. The dining room is spacious enough for friends and family dinners. Outside, enjoy a thoughtfully designed backyard patio and a dog run with artificial turf. An oversized garage provides valuable space for a work shop, storage or future possibilities. All set in a great neighborhood, this comfortable and adaptable home is ready to welcome its next owner. Pride of ownership shows. [Home Energy Score = 3. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10251827]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood
Architectural StyleBungalow
AttributionContact503-321-2000
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$650,000
CoolingCentralAir, WindowUnit
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsJust south of Fremont, north of Sandy
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolScott
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolLeodis McDaniel
Legal DescriptionBELLE CREST, BLOCK 35, LOT 17
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolRose City Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameRoseway
Tax Annual Amount$8,029
Tax Year2025
Year Built1913
ZoningR5

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFullBasement, Unfinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity, Gas
Interior AmenitiesWasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,846 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDogRun, Fenced, Patio
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached, Oversized
Lot Dimensions47x100
Lot FeaturesSloped
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$650,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,846 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

3430 NE 66TH AVE
Portland, OR 97213

MLS#: 521291279
Vince Onstad
Vince Onstad
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.887.1744
Office: 971.271.8932