Sold: Oct 16, 2026
3673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 13673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 23673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 33673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 43673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 53673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 63673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 73673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 83673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 93673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 103673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 113673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 123673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 133673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 143673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 153673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 163673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 173673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 183673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 193673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 203673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 213673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 223673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 233673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 243673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 253673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 263673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 273673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 283673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 293673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 303673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 313673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 323673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 333673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 343673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 353673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 363673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 373673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 383673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 393673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 403673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 413673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 423673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 433673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 443673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 453673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 463673 SE MEIER CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$475,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,816 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

3673 SE MEIER CT
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 523592618
Robert Treacy
Robert Treacy
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.513.7716
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

Property Description

 

Welcome to Singing Woods! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this one-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious .21-acre lot and offers plenty of room to settle in and make it your own. The vaulted living room creates an open, airy feel, while the gas fireplace adds a warm focal point for cozy evenings. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a ADA-accessible bathroom with a convenient walk-in shower. Step outside and enjoy the backyard with a patio, pergola, built-in BBQ, and tool shed. It's a great space for summer gatherings, outdoor meals, or simply relaxing at home. Air conditioning keeps things comfortable on warm days, and the covered front walkway adds a welcoming touch. Just minutes from local parks, shopping, restaurants, and more, this home combines a peaceful neighborhood setting with everyday convenience. This home is ready for it's next chapter. [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10252068]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleFullBath, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Microwave
Architectural StyleStories1
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityHillsboro
Close Price$475,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsMinter Bridge to Morgan to Singing Woods Dr to Meier
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMinter Bridge
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolHillsboro
Legal DescriptionSINGING WOODS NO.2, BLOCK 3, LOT 75, ACRES 0.21
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet9147.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Meadows
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameSINGING WOODS
Tax Annual Amount$4,866
Tax Year2025
Year Built1977

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, VaultedCeiling
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,816 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBuiltinBarbecue, Fenced, Patio, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$475,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,816 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

3673 SE MEIER CT
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 523592618
Robert Treacy
Robert Treacy
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.513.7716
Office: 360.693.6139