Sold: Oct 30, 2026
6210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 16210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 26210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 36210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 46210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 56210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 66210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 76210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 86210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 96210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 106210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 116210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 126210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 136210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 146210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 156210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 166210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 176210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 186210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 196210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 206210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 216210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 226210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 236210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 246210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 256210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 266210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 276210 NW BERNIE DR Vancouver, WA - Image 28
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$755,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,832 SQFT 0.76 Acres
Type: Single Family

6210 NW BERNIE DR
Vancouver, WA 98663

MLS#: 530616921
Olivia Engleman
Olivia Engleman
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.601.1993
Office: 360.723.0155
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty - 360-635-2629
Sold by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Property Description

 

A finished lower-level living space with its own exterior entrance, kitchen, living area, bedroom and bath gives this Burnt Bridge Creek property uncommon flexibility. Upstairs, the mid-century main level opens to a new deck and wooded views, with warm original character throughout.Set on a 0.76-acre parcel, the property offers a more compact usable yard alongside a sloped natural setting that backs to the creek. The lower level has been thoughtfully updated, while the main level offers an opportunity to enjoy its classic style and make it your own. Please review the floor plan to see how the two levels connect and schedule a private tour to experience the deck, creekside setting and flexible layout in person.


 

General

ADUYes
AccessibilityAccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, GarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NY
AppliancesApplianceGarage, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Microwave
Architectural StyleDaylightRanch, MidCenturyModern
AttributionContact360-635-2629
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$755,000
CoolingCentralAir, HeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsNW Lakeshore Ave to NW Bernie Drive
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFranklin
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolHudsons Bay
Legal DescriptionHILBER LOT 2 BLK 3 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY HILBER LOT 2 BLK 3
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet33105.0
MLS Area_14
Middle/Junior High SchoolDiscovery
Parcel Number37,918,904
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,545
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCreekStream, Seasonal, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesCreek
Year Built1963
ZoningR-6

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesPelletStove, WoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity, Tank
Interior AmenitiesAccessoryDwellingUnit, CeilingFan, Granite, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,832 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Patio, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, Cedar
Foundation DetailsSlab
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, GreenBelt, Level, Secluded, Sloped, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.76
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$755,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,832 SQFT 0.76 Acres
Type: Single Family

6210 NW BERNIE DR
Vancouver, WA 98663

MLS#: 530616921
Olivia Engleman
Olivia Engleman
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.601.1993
Office: 360.723.0155