Sold: Oct 15, 2026
5696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 15696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 25696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 35696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 45696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 55696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 65696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 75696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 85696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 95696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 105696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 115696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 125696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 135696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 145696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 155696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 165696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 175696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 185696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 195696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 205696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 215696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 225696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 235696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 245696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 255696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 265696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 275696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 285696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 295696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 305696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 315696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 325696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 335696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 345696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 355696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 365696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 375696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 385696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 395696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 405696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 415696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 425696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 435696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 445696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 455696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 465696 MERCER CREEK DR Florence, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$510,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,539 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

5696 MERCER CREEK DR
Florence, OR 97439

MLS#: 531347319
Carlye Schrader
Carlye Schrader
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.619.9304
Office: 541.730.4830
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Coast Real Est -
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Coast Real Est

Property Description

 

Pacific Northwest Cedar home in the woods North of Florence in the Sutton Lake area. Exposed timber beams and wood accents throughout enhance that modern treehouse feel. This home underwent a complete remodel in 2021, hi-lighted by an all-new kitchen... cabinets, countertops, appliances and a butcher-block island. Custom tiled bathroom on each level. Flexible room design concepts on lower level. Exterior features decks on both levels; filtered views of Sutton Lake, and a beautiful new garden stairway to the lower yard and firepit area. Fall in love with this woodsy and cozy home with modern amenities... country feel yet close to town. Note: woodstove is excluded. Stove and chimney will be removed and patched and painted prior to close.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Island, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, NWContemporary
Buyer FinancingCash
CityFlorence
Close Price$510,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyLane
DirectionsHighway 101 N, R on Sutton Lake, R on Mercer Cr. Dr., up hill, 1st home on the R
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSiuslaw
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, Ductless, Zoned
High SchoolSiuslaw
Legal Description17-12-35-10-TL00137
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet14810.0
MLS Area_230
Middle/Junior High SchoolSiuslaw
Parcel Number542,744
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$2,348
Tax Year2026
Year Built1985
ZoningRR-1

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,539 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, PublicRoad, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar
Foundation DetailsSlab
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Trees, Wooded
Lot Size Acres0.34
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$510,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,539 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

5696 MERCER CREEK DR
Florence, OR 97439

MLS#: 531347319
Carlye Schrader
Carlye Schrader
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.619.9304
Office: 541.730.4830