Sold: Oct 30, 2026
4115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 14115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 24115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 34115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 44115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 54115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 64115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 74115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 84115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 94115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 104115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 114115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 124115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 134115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 144115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 154115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 164115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 174115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 184115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 194115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 204115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 214115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 224115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 234115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 244115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 254115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 264115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 274115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 284115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 294115 SW 17TH CT Gresham, OR - Image 30
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$524,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,828 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

4115 SW 17TH CT
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 531822901
Brittany Talkington
Brittany Talkington
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.989.7602
Office: 360.723.0155
Presented by: All Service Realty - 503-310-9807
Sold by: MORE Realty

Property Description

 

Charming Hunters Highland home with beautiful valley views! Skylights on the main level bring in natural light. Finished daylight basement offers room to grow and many useful options to suit your needs with all the extra space. Recent updates include; Carpet, furnace, interior paint, and duct cleaning. Relax and enjoy the spacious, fenced backyard that flows into a bonus side yard, situated next to a serene green space. Schedule a showing today!!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange
Architectural StyleDaylightRanch
AttributionContact503-310-9807
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityGresham
Close Price$524,000
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsFrom W Powell Blvd: South on SW Highland Dr, Right on Nancy, Right on 17th Ct, Property on right.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolButler Creek
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolCentennial
Legal DescriptionHUNTERS HIGHLAND, BLOCK 12, LOT 9
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolCentennial
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameHUNTERS HIGHLAND
Tax Annual Amount$5,955
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, TreesWoods, Valley
Year Built1989

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementDaylight, ExteriorEntry, Finished
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5

Exterior

Building Area Total2,828 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$524,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,828 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

4115 SW 17TH CT
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 531822901
Brittany Talkington
Brittany Talkington
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.989.7602
Office: 360.723.0155