Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$598,200

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,747 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

16766 SW LORIKEET LN
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 537528556
Brooklynn Lorenzen
Brooklynn Lorenzen
Premiere Property Group
Licensed Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.504.7313
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Lennar Sales Corp -
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Welcome to Heights at Cooper Mountain by Lennar in Beaverton, offering an onsite park & playground with convenient access to highly rated schools, major employers, shopping, dining, trails and parks. Step inside the single-level Ashley floorplan and picture hosting or unwinding at the end of the day in the modern, open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room. Curl up by the fireplace on cool evenings or open the doors to the deck with an unobstructed south-facing view and enjoy outdoor relaxation year-round. The primary suite is privately located at the rear of the home and includes an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity and a spacious walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms near the entry provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Interior highlights include quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinets, tile backsplash and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and entry, and luxury vinyl tile flooring in the baths, along with fencing and landscaping together with irrigation for added convenience. This home also includes central air conditioning, a refrigerator, washer and dryer, blinds, garage opener and irrigation — all at no extra cost! Rendering is artist conception only. Photos are of a similar home, features and finishes will vary. Ashley Plan, Homesite 123. Move-in-Ready. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, Management
Buyer FinancingCash
CityBeaverton
Close Price$598,200
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsOR-217 S to Beaverton. Exit 4B, W on SW Scholls Ferry Rd to SW Champlin Lane to Lennar Homes.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolScholls Hts
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$41.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolMountainside
Legal DescriptionHEIGHTS AT COOPER MOUNTAIN NO.3, LOT 123, ACRES 0.12
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolConestoga
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$1,317
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2026

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterTankless
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, LuxuryVinylTile, Quartz, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,747 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$598,200

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,747 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

16766 SW LORIKEET LN
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 537528556
Brooklynn Lorenzen
Brooklynn Lorenzen
Premiere Property Group
Licensed Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.504.7313
Office: 503.716.8644