Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$617,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,007 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

11295 FANDANGO DR
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 544824528
Steve Nassar
Steve Nassar
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.805.5582
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: MORE Realty - 503-484-4345
Sold by: HomeSource

Property Description

 

Hard to find large one level home. Wonderful vaulted ceilings making the place feel even larger. This one is great for the work from home individual. Office off front entry as well as 3 large bedrooms. A great Laundry room loaded with storage. Floor to ceiling stone gas fireplace. Covered patio off the great room. 3 car tandem garage, Gated RV parking. Large shed in rear yard for all your gardening tools. Kitchen open to dining and living for all your entertaining needs. Pantry a walk-in closet in Primary bedroom. Primary bath has a large soaking tub. No HOA's, no houses behind this house. Great area with easy access to 99E and I-205. This is the one you have been searching for. New roof 2018, water heater 4 years old newer dishwasher and Stove


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact503-484-4345
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityOregonCity
Close Price$617,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsSouth End Road to Fandango
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolJohn McLoughlin
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolOregon City
Legal DescriptionSUBDIVISION CHESTNUT CIRCLE LT 4 3739
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet8276.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolGardiner
Parcel Number5,005,873
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$6,897
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2003

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,007 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
Exterior DescriptionCulturedStone, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Tandem
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$617,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,007 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

11295 FANDANGO DR
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 544824528
Steve Nassar
Steve Nassar
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.805.5582
Office: 503.670.9000