Sold: Oct 20, 2026
36267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 136267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 236267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 336267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 436267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 536267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 636267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 736267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 836267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 936267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1036267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1136267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1236267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1336267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1436267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1536267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1636267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1736267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1836267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 1936267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2036267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2136267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2236267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2336267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2436267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2536267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2636267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2736267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2836267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 2936267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3036267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3136267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3236267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3336267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3436267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3536267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3636267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3736267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3836267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 3936267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 4036267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 4136267 Arvid Carlson LN Astoria, OR - Image 42
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$710,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,016 SQFT 2.64 Acres
Type: Single Family

36267 Arvid Carlson LN
Astoria, OR 97103

MLS#: 547911163
Jen Morisse
Jen Morisse
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.791.3078
Office: 503.741.9820
Presented by: Premiere Property Group LLC -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group LLC

Property Description

 

Set on 2.64 acres with a fenced pasture that's ready for horses, this 2018 single-level home has room for the whole crew: horses, chickens, the dog and the RV, with nobody fighting over space. Inside, the great room and kitchen sit under 14-foot vaulted ceilings with LVT floors and plenty of windows. The kitchen has granite counters, tile backsplash, stainless Samsung appliances, a pantry and an eating bar, and there's a separate formal dining room for when everyone shows up hungry. Three bedrooms and two baths, including a primary suite with a big walk-in closet, double sinks and a soaking tub for after chores. Upgraded trim and door package, heat pump with central air, and an extra-deep garage with 8-foot door. Out back you'll find a fenced yard, a hot tub, gazebo, a greenhouse, raised beds, and a chicken coop. Paved RV parking with a 30-amp hookup sits right next to the house. It's a few minutes up Youngs River Road.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Contemporary
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityAstoria
Close Price$710,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClatsop
DirectionsBusiness 101 to Youngs river road, Right on Peter Johnson
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAstoria
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolAstoria
Legal DescriptionInstrument #202001415
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet114998.0
MLS Area_180
Middle/Junior High SchoolAstoria
Parcel Number56,203
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerStandardSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,138
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2018
ZoningRA2

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Granite, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,016 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, FreeStandingHotTub, Gazebo, Greenhouse, Porch, PoultryCoop, RVHookup, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeExtraDeep
Lot FeaturesCleared, GentleSloping, Level, Pasture
Lot Size Acres2.64
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$710,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,016 SQFT 2.64 Acres
Type: Single Family

36267 Arvid Carlson LN
Astoria, OR 97103

MLS#: 547911163
Jen Morisse
Jen Morisse
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.791.3078
Office: 503.741.9820