3606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 13606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 23606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 33606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 43606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 53606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 63606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 73606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 83606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 93606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 103606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 113606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 123606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 133606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 143606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 153606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 163606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 173606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 183606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 193606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 203606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 213606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 223606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 233606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 243606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 253606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 263606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 273606 SW LILLYBEN AVE Gresham, OR - Image 28

$769,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,501 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

3606 SW LILLYBEN AVE
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 554005463
Jodi Rayburn
Jodi Rayburn
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 360.931.1236
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Better Homes & Gardens Realty -

Property Description

 

Brand-new traditional construction by Clearwater Homes in the desirable Butler Creek neighborhood of Gresham! Offering 2,501 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, this home blends timeless style with modern finishes and quality craftsmanship. The open-concept main level features soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, oversized Milgard windows, and a cozy fireplace. The gourmet kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a stylish tile backsplash, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas for effortless entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a private ensuite and walk-in closet, with three additional bedrooms offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Complete with designer finishes and beautifully landscaped front and backyards, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, functionality, and the benefits of brand-new construction near shopping, dining, parks, and local amenities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

1/2 Baths1
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, Laundry, Quartz, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, NWContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
CityGresham
CoolingAirConditioningReady
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsFrom SE Powell Valley Rd, head south on SE 182nd Ave, then turn onto SW Lillyben Ave.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolHollydale
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$30.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGresham
Legal DescriptionBUTLER CREEK MIDDLE HOUSING, LOT 105
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolClear Creek
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameBUTLER CREEK
Tax Annual Amount$308
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionSeasonal, TreesWoods
Year Built2026
ZoningLDR-5

Exterior

Building Area Total2,501 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPatio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCulturedStone, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, Slab
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Gresham High School
Middle School Clear Creek Middle School
Elementary School Hollydale Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$769,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,501 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

3606 SW LILLYBEN AVE
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 554005463
Jodi Rayburn
Jodi Rayburn
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 360.931.1236
Office: 360.693.6139