Sold: Oct 22, 2026
5033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 15033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 25033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 35033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 45033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 55033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 65033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 75033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 85033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 95033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 105033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 115033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 125033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 135033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 145033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 155033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 165033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 175033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 185033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 195033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 205033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 215033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 225033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 235033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 245033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 255033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 265033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 275033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 285033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 295033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 305033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 315033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 325033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 335033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 345033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 355033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 365033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 375033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 385033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 395033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 405033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 415033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 425033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 435033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 445033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 455033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 465033 SW TEXAS ST Portland, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$875,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,161 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5033 SW TEXAS ST
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 574545352
Graham Marden
Graham Marden
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.807.4504
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Realty Portland - 503-951-5476
Sold by: John L. Scott Portland Central

Property Description

 

OPEN THIS SUNDAY, 9/27,2-4PM! Tucked on a quiet street in SW Portland and sitting on a large, 10,000-square-foot lot, this home is all about easy living, everyday comfort, and room to roam. Step inside and you’ll find a floor plan that flows naturally from the kitchen to the open dining and living areas, perfect for morning coffee, weeknight dinners, or hosting friends. The expansive, private backyard backs up to green space. Upstairs, the bedrooms are generous and versatile, with a primary suite that offers a peaceful retreat with views of the West Hills, surrounded by greenery. Downstairs, you’ll find a large game room/family room plus a bedroom and full bathroom. You’re minutes from the charm of Multnomah Village, Maplewood Elementary, the neighborhood staple Maplewood Coffee, and Gabriel Park, with quick access to downtown and the Westside. Wired for fiber optic. [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10241889]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, DownDraft, GasAppliances, Island, Quartz
Architectural StyleContemporary
AttributionContact503-951-5476
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$875,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsVermont to 52nd. Left on Texas
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMaplewood
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolIda B Wells
Legal DescriptionCORRADO SELO, LOT 3 EXC PT IN ST, INC UND INT TRACT A
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet10018.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolRobert Gray
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$17,068
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2006
ZoningR7

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementPartialBasement, PartiallyFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, Quartz, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces3
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total4,161 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Deck, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$875,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,161 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5033 SW TEXAS ST
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 574545352
Graham Marden
Graham Marden
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.807.4504
Office: 971.271.8932