Sold: Oct 21, 2026
4723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 14723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 24723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 34723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 44723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 54723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 64723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 74723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 84723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 94723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 104723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 114723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 124723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 134723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 144723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 154723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 164723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 174723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 184723 E 18TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 19
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$590,000

6 Beds 14 Baths 2,576 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

4723 E 18TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98661

MLS#: 574778446
John Slocum
John Slocum
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.241.7232
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: KJK Properties PC - 503-772-8825
Sold by: eXp Realty LLC

Property Description

 

Occupied Duplex built in 2020 Townhome style with a total of 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths on each side. (Photos were taken when one unit was vacant.) Room to move rents up a bit and solid tenancy records. Each unit is connected by their one car Garage! No common walls. All 3 bedrooms are UP with 2 full Bathrooms, a separate laundry closet with stackable Washer/Dryer and a linen closet for extra storage. Downstairs great room style with lots of natural light, open kitchen w/ island eating bar, white cabinets and 1/2 bath, closeted storage under stairs and a door leading to the attached 1-car garage. Vinyl plank flooring downstairs, carpeting upstairs, a small patio for enjoying the sunset and a small unfenced back yard area. Great location with the park directly across the street, Burnt Bridge Creek trail. Seller will carry w/ 15% down. Call LA for details!


 

General

Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AttributionContact503-772-8825
Buyer FinancingCash
CityVancouver
Close Price$590,000
CoolingWallUnit
CountyClark
DirectionsE 18th St and General Andersen's Drive, south side backs to Burnt Bridge Creek
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolKing
Garage Spaces2.0
Gross Income51543.0
HOANo
HeatingWallHeater
High SchoolFort Vancouver
Legal DescriptionMEADOWVIEW OVERLOOK SP 4-177 LOT 2
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, OwnerWillCarry
Lot Size Square Feet6,098 sqft
MLS Area_12
Middle/Junior High SchoolMcLoughlin
Net Operating Income44763.0
Number Of Units Total2
Operating Expense13000.0
Parcel Number986,050,066
Property ConditionExisting
Property TypeMultiFamily
Rent IncludesTrashCollection
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesUnknown
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameMeadows
Tax Annual Amount$6,460
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt, Territorial
Year Built2020
ZoningR-9

Interior

BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
StorageGarage
Unit 1 Baths Total7
Unit 1 Beds Total3
Unit 2 Baths Total7
Unit 2 Beds Total3
Unit TypeUnitTypeType1, UnitTypeType2
UnitType1ActualRent2285
UnitType1FeaturesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
UnitType1UnitsTotal1
UnitType2ActualRent2140
UnitType2FeaturesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
UnitType2UnitsTotal1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,576 sqft
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesGreenBelt, Level
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Garage
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking4.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$590,000

6 Beds 14 Baths 2,576 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

4723 E 18TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98661

MLS#: 574778446
John Slocum
John Slocum
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.241.7232
Office: 360.693.6139