Sold: Oct 21, 2026
5427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 15427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 25427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 35427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 45427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 55427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 65427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 75427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 85427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 95427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 105427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 115427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 125427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 135427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 145427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 155427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 165427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 175427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 185427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 195427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 205427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 215427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 225427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 235427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 245427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 255427 KING ARTHUR CT Eugene, OR - Image 26
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$480,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,523 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

5427 KING ARTHUR CT
Eugene, OR 97402

MLS#: 575963724
Erin Donahoe
Erin Donahoe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.225.8823
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield - 541-653-7407
Sold by: Willamette Properties Group

Property Description

 

Wonderful Newer Single-Level Bruce Wiechert Home in Cul de Sac in Highly Sought After West Eugene Location. Interior Features Spacious Living Room w/ Vaulted Ceilings & Gas Fireplace; Open Kitchen w/ Quartz Counters, Gas Range, & Eating Bar; & Large Primary Bedroom w/ Bath & Walk-In Closet. Also Don't Miss Updated LVP Flooring in Living Room, Dining, & Kitchen. Exterior Features Large Side RV Parking, Covered Back Patio, UG Sprinklers, & Covered Front Porch. Immaculately Cared for Inside & Out, Fantastic Setting, a Must See! ** Walking Distance to Meadow View School & Local Parks.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, GasAppliances, Microwave, Quartz
Architectural StyleStories1, CustomStyle
AttributionContact541-653-7407
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityEugene
Close Price$480,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyLane
DirectionsCedar Brook to Edna to King Arthur (cul de sac)
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMeadow View
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolWillamette
Legal DescriptionSee Title
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_246
Middle/Junior High SchoolMeadow View
Parcel Number1,879,913
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,785
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2017

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,523 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, Porch, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$480,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,523 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

5427 KING ARTHUR CT
Eugene, OR 97402

MLS#: 575963724
Erin Donahoe
Erin Donahoe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.225.8823
Office: 541.248.5477