Sold: Oct 15, 2026
395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 1395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 2395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 3395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 4395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 5395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 6395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 7395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 8395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 9395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 10395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 11395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 12395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 13395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 14395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 15395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 16395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 17395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 18395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 19395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 20395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 21395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 22395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 23395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 24395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 25395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 26395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 27395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 28395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 29395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 30395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 31395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 32395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 33395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 34395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 35395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 36395 E 46TH AVE Eugene, OR - Image 37
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$530,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,578 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

395 E 46TH AVE
Eugene, OR 97405

MLS#: 576304389
Dane Kirkpatrick
Dane Kirkpatrick
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 458.302.1738
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: John L. Scott Eugene -
Sold by: Hybrid Real Estate

Property Description

 

Completely remodeled South Eugene gem! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and convenience. Thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, with upgraded electrical and plumbing, a brand-new roof, new windows, new ductless heating/cooling units, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Skylights bring an abundance of natural light into the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Ideally located directly across from Spencer Butte Middle School and just one block from Edgewood Pool & Community Center, this home puts recreation, schools, and neighborhood amenities right at your doorstep. Move-in ready and loaded with updates—come see all this South Eugene home has to offer!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Microwave, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Craftsman
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityEugene
Close Price$530,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyLane
DirectionsWillamette St. to 46th Ave to property
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolEdgewood
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingDuctless, MiniSplit, WallHeater
High SchoolSouth Eugene
Legal Description18-03-18-14-07000
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7840.0
MLS Area_243
Middle/Junior High SchoolSpencer Butte
Parcel Number682,870
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,105
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain
Year Built1962
ZoningR-1

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,578 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$530,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,578 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

395 E 46TH AVE
Eugene, OR 97405

MLS#: 576304389
Dane Kirkpatrick
Dane Kirkpatrick
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 458.302.1738
Office: 541.248.5477