Sold: Oct 19, 2026
5605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 15605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 25605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 35605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 45605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 55605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 65605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 75605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 85605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 95605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 105605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 115605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 125605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 135605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 145605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 155605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 165605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 175605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 185605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 195605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 205605 SE Knight ST Portland, OR - Image 21
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$545,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,188 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

5605 SE Knight ST
Portland, OR 97206

MLS#: 582263566
Angela Gardner
Angela Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.702.0999
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Real Broker - 503-957-7497
Sold by: Knipe Realty ERA Powered

Property Description

 

Updated Woodstock home at 5605 SE Knight St with a new kitchen, updated bathrooms and flooring, vinyl windows, and a new ductless mini-split for efficient heating and cooling. Outside, a rare two-car garage with alley access sits on a flat, clean-slate lot ready for gardens, play space, or your own vision. Close to Woodstock Blvd shops, dining, and everyday conveniences. [Home Energy Score = 8. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10251888]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact503-957-7497
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$545,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsN on 52nd, E on Knight
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWoodstock
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingMiniSplit
High SchoolCleveland
Legal DescriptionTREMONT PK, BLOCK 6, LOT 11
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolBrentwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,204
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1977

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,188 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$545,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,188 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

5605 SE Knight ST
Portland, OR 97206

MLS#: 582263566
Angela Gardner
Angela Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.702.0999
Office: 971.271.8932