Sold: Oct 22, 2026
9683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 19683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 29683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 39683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 49683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 59683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 69683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 79683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 89683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 99683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 109683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 119683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 129683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 139683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 149683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 159683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 169683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 179683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 189683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 199683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 209683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 219683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 229683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 239683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 249683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 259683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 269683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 279683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 289683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 299683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 309683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 319683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 329683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 339683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 349683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 359683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 369683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 379683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 389683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 399683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 409683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 419683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 429683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 439683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 449683 SE 37TH AVE Milwaukie, OR - Image 45
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$615,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

9683 SE 37TH AVE
Milwaukie, OR 97222

MLS#: 597834242
Jeff Moe
Jeff Moe
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.888.5393
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Better Homes & Gardens Realty -
Sold by: Better Homes & Gardens Realty

Property Description

 

Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch offers comfortable one-level living with major improvements already completed. The remodeled kitchen, updated in 2022, provides a fresh and functional space for cooking and entertaining. A new roof and gutters were also installed in 2022, along with a new furnace and AC for year-round comfort. The home was completely re-piped in 2017, providing added peace of mind, while beautiful new hardwood floors were installed that same year. With its practical layout, quality updates, and easy-care living, this well-maintained ranch is ready for its next chapter. [Home Energy Score = 8. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10251901]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMinimalSteps, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Microwave, WineCooler
Architectural StyleStories1, Traditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityMilwaukie
Close Price$615,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsSE ROCKWOOD / N ON 32ND FROM HARRISON TO ROCKWOOD, E TO 37TH
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolArdenwald
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMilwaukie
Legal Description222 ROCKWOOD AC PT LT 13
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9147.0
MLS Area_145
Middle/Junior High SchoolRowe
Parcel Number12,435
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameLEWELLING
Tax Annual Amount$6,015
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built2000
ZoningRESID

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,560 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, DogRun, Fenced, FreeStandingHotTub, Patio, Porch, RVBoatStorage, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBoardBattenSiding, Brick
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Dimensions133X70 APROX
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$615,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

9683 SE 37TH AVE
Milwaukie, OR 97222

MLS#: 597834242
Jeff Moe
Jeff Moe
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.888.5393
Office: 503.716.8644