Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$331,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,626 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4803 NE 26TH AVE
Vancouver, WA 98663

MLS#: 599419371
Jaime Richardson
Jaime Richardson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.513.2397
Office: 360.723.0155
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: Handris Realty Company

Property Description

 

Incredible potential in this Vancouver fixer! Estate sale featuring a 1,626 sq. ft. one-level ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on a beautiful .24-acre lot in an established neighborhood. This home is ready for someone with vision, creativity and a willingness to bring it back to life! Inside, you’ll find a sunken formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, spacious family room with wet bar and slider to the patio, plus a large kitchen with abundant cabinetry and eating nook. The real surprise is outside! Mature trees and established plantings fill the front and back yards, creating the foundation for an amazing urban forest retreat. Bring your pruning shears and imagination—trimming, clearing and manicuring could transform this property into something truly special. Two-car garage needs a new garage door. Generous driveway parking pIncredible potential in this Vancouver fixer! Estate sale featuring a 1,626 sq. ft. one-level ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on a beautiful .24-acre lot in an established neighborhood. This home is ready for someone with vision, creativity and a willingness to bring it back to life! Inside, you’ll find a sunken formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, spacious family room with wet bar and slider to the patio, plus a large kitchen with abundant cabinetry and eating nook. The real surprise is outside! Mature trees and established plantings fill the front and back yards, creating the foundation for an amazing urban forest retreat. Bring your pruning shears and imagination—trimming, clearing and manicuring could transform this property into something truly special. Two-car garage needs a new garage door. Generous driveway parking plus a full RV parking area currently covered with ivy and waiting to be reclaimed. Convenient location near Hwy 500 for commuting. This is a true fixer and is priced accordingly to reflect the work needed. Bring your tools, your creativity and your vision—there is so much potential here!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleFullBath, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingCash
CityVancouver
Close Price$331,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyClark
DirectionsHwy 500 To St. Johns-N to NE 49th. W to NE 26th. turn left on NE 26th. to property
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolTruman
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingDuctless, MiniSplit, Zoned
High SchoolFort Vancouver
Legal DescriptionWOODVIEW TERRACE #2 LOT 16 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY WOODVIEW TERRACE
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet10454.0
MLS Area_15
Middle/Junior High SchoolGaiser
Parcel Number101,395,122
Property ConditionFixer
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameWoodview Terrace
Tax Annual Amount$4,378
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1976

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLaundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,626 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPatio, Porch, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, T111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Trees, Wooded
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$331,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,626 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4803 NE 26TH AVE
Vancouver, WA 98663

MLS#: 599419371
Jaime Richardson
Jaime Richardson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.513.2397
Office: 360.723.0155