Sold: Oct 26, 2026
1190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 11190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 21190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 31190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 41190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 51190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 61190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 71190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 81190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 91190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 101190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 111190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 121190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 131190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 141190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 151190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 161190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 171190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 181190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 191190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 201190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 211190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 221190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 231190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 241190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 251190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 261190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 271190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 281190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 291190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 301190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 311190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 321190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 331190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 341190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 351190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 361190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 371190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 381190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 391190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 401190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 411190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 421190 Sanborn AVE Eugene, OR - Image 43
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$480,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,815 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

1190 Sanborn AVE
Eugene, OR 97404

MLS#: 603445376
Laura Norman
Laura Norman
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 541.556.0062
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield - 541-349-2620
Sold by: eXp Realty, LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering a bright, functional floor plan with comfortable living primarily on the main level. The interior has been extensively remodeled and features fresh interior paint, new carpeting, new molding and trim throughout, new appliances, and newer luxury vinyl plank (LVP) wood-grain flooring.The home is light, bright, and move-in ready, with a layout designed for convenient everyday living. Outside, you'll find durable HardiePlank siding, newer exterior paint, and a roof that is only a few years old, providing both attractive curb appeal and peace of mind.One of the property's standout features is its large, private backyard, offering plenty of space for entertaining, gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The property also includes generous RV parking and a spacious outbuilding/storage shed large enough to accommodate lawn and garden equipment, tools, recreational gear, and more.Location is another major highlight. Beautiful Arrowhead Park is directly across the street, providing easy access to green space and outdoor recreation. The home is also conveniently located convenient to shopping, schools, and major routes throughout town, making everyday errands and commuting easy. Homes offering this combination of 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, extensive updates, main-level living, a large private yard, RV parking, substantial storage, and park access are not often available. This is a special opportunity to own a well-maintained and extensively updated home in a highly convenient location.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2
AttributionContact541-349-2620
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityEugene
Close Price$480,000
CountyLane
DirectionsIrvington to Arrowhead to Sanborn
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolIrving
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingWallHeater
High SchoolWillamette
Legal Description17-04-03-40-02254
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10890.0
MLS Area_248
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number347,417
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$2,615
Tax Year2025
Year Built1965
ZoningR-1

Interior

1/2 Baths0
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Skylight, TileFloor
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,815 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsPillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.25
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$480,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,815 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

1190 Sanborn AVE
Eugene, OR 97404

MLS#: 603445376
Laura Norman
Laura Norman
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 541.556.0062
Office: 541.248.5477