Sold: Oct 15, 2026
17704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 117704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 217704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 317704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 417704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 517704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 617704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 717704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 817704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 917704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1017704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1117704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1217704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1317704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1417704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1517704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1617704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1717704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1817704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1917704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2017704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2117704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2217704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2317704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2417704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2517704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2617704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2717704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2817704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2917704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3017704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3117704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3217704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3317704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3417704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3517704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3617704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3717704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3817704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3917704 NE 24TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 40
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$680,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,374 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

17704 NE 24TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98684

MLS#: 605606995
Brian Whistler
Brian Whistler
Premiere Property Group
Or & Wa Licensed Realtor
Phone: 503.349.9084
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Modern Realty, LLC -
Sold by: HomeSmart Realty Group

Property Description

 

Located in the highly desirable Maple Crest neighborhood, this updated, move-in-ready home impresses the moment you step through the door. An inviting entry greets you with BRAND-NEW FLOORING that flows continuously throughout the entire home, paired with FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, soaring high vaulted ceilings, and an abundance of brilliant natural light.Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless hosting, the thoughtful layout features two distinct eating areas—perfect for formal dinners or casual morning coffee—and a dedicated home office that delivers the ideal setup for remote work. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary suite, while FRESH EXTERIOR PAINT and a BRAND-NEW ROOF provide complete peace of mind for years to come.Positioned in the heart of Maple Crest, you are just minutes from top-rated schools, local parks, neighborhood dining, and easy commuter routes.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, CookIsland, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesCommons, MaintenanceGrounds, Management
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$680,000
CoolingCentralAir, HeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsI-205 /Mill Plain (Exit 28). E on Mill Plain L on 164th Ave. R on 18th St. L on 176th Ave. R on 24th
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolHarmony
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$350.0
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolEvergreen
Legal DescriptionMAPLECREST PH 2A LOT 181 SUB 2001 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY MAPLECRES
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_26
Middle/Junior High SchoolPacific
Parcel Number172,251,026
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameMAPLECREST
Tax Annual Amount$6,376
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2001

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas, Tank
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,374 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Garden, Patio, RaisedBeds, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$680,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,374 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

17704 NE 24TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98684

MLS#: 605606995
Brian Whistler
Brian Whistler
Premiere Property Group
Or & Wa Licensed Realtor
Phone: 503.349.9084
Office: 503.908.1694