Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$607,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,056 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

1963 SW MYERS PL
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 607039980
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 480.299.0229
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: John L. Scott Sandy - 503-577-0757
Sold by: Urban Pacific Real Estate

Property Description

 

Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a unique combination of privacy, versatility, and natural beauty that is increasingly difficult to find in today's market. Backing to Binford Reservoir, the property enjoys a rare waterfront-like setting where peaceful views, mature landscaping, and a sense of seclusion create an everyday retreat right in your own backyard. Designed with flexibility in mind, the home's generous layout is ideal for multi-generational living, extended family, guests, or anyone needing extra space to work, live, and gather comfortably. Large windows throughout showcase the lush backyard and reservoir views, filling the home with natural light and creating a calm, inviting atmosphere. At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen features a large center island perfect for entertaining, meal prep, and staying connected. Recent updates, including a new stove and dishwasher, add convenience, while two separate laundry areas help simplify busy daily routines. Step outside and discover one of the property's most appealing features. The beautifully landscaped backyard offers raised garden beds, multiple outdoor living spaces, and a picturesque natural setting ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the view. The oversized garage provides abundant room for vehicles, hobbies, workshop space, outdoor gear, and additional storage. Located just minutes from Jenne Butte Park, Butler Creek Park, and the Butler Creek Greenway Trail, you'll enjoy convenient access to walking trails, recreation, schools, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences while still feeling worlds away from the hustle & bustle. Offering exceptional square footage in a highly desirable location.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, AccessibleFullBath, AccessibleHallway, BathroomCabinets, GarageonMain, KitchenCabinets, MainFloorBedroomBath, Parking, RollinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, CookIsland, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, DaylightRanch
AttributionContact503-577-0757
Body of WaterBinford Reservoir
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityGresham
Close Price$607,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsTowle Rd, West on Binford Lake, South on Myers Pl
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolHollydale
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGresham
Legal DescriptionBINFORD LAKE, BLOCK 2, LOT 6
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet11325.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolDexter McCarty
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesHandicapAccess, SecurityLights, SecuritySystem, SecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$7,205
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionLake
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesOther
Year Built1989

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tank
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, JettedTub, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Skylight, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,056 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, CoveredPatio, Deck, Fenced, Garden, Greenhouse, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, SecurityLights, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding, WoodComposite
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, Slab
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, GentleSloping
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesDriveway, EVReady
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$607,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,056 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

1963 SW MYERS PL
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 607039980
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 480.299.0229
Office: 971.271.8932