Sold: Oct 21, 2026
185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 1185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 2185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 3185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 4185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 5185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 6185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 7185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 8185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 9185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 10185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 11185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 12185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 13185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 14185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 15185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 16185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 17185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 18185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 19185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 20185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 21185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 22185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 23185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 24185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 25185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 26185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 27185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 28185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 29185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 30185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 31185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 32185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 33185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 34185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 35185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 36185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 37185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 38185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 39185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 40185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 41185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 42185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 43185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 44185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 45185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 46185 W CHRISTY CT Yacolt, WA - Image 47
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$465,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,240 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

185 W CHRISTY CT
Yacolt, WA 98675

MLS#: 607658262
Jennifer Kelly
Jennifer Kelly
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.957.2905
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: RE/MAX Equity Group

Property Description

 

Meticulously maintained single level, light & bright with white woodwork in perfect condition--located on a wonderfully landscaped and large fully fenced back yard (12632 sq ft) on a cul-de-sac. Open kitchen/dining room with custom cabinets, SS appliances and both eating bar and eating area. Vaulted living room, laminate floors, slider to patio, heat pump central heat and air, high speed fiber optic internet available, covered patio, outdoor Sauna with shower & electrical hookup, 3 storage sheds, and 2 car garage. All this in Yacolt, a small quiet town with parks, library, restaurants close to lots of outdoor recreation. Hurry!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityYacolt
Close Price$465,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsFrom N. Amboy Rd, E on Christy CT
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolYacolt
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolBattle Ground
Legal DescriptionYACOLT CROSSING LOT 7 311897 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY YACOLT CROSSIN
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet12632.0
MLS Area_66
Middle/Junior High SchoolAmboy
Parcel Number986,042,553
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameYacolt Crossing
Tax Annual Amount$2,879
Tax Year2026
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2017

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, DualFlushToilet, GarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,240 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Outbuilding, Patio, PublicRoad, Sauna, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.29
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$465,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,240 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

185 W CHRISTY CT
Yacolt, WA 98675

MLS#: 607658262
Jennifer Kelly
Jennifer Kelly
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.957.2905
Office: 503.670.9000