Sold: Oct 21, 2026
2116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 12116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 22116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 32116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 42116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 52116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 62116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 72116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 82116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 92116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 102116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 112116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 122116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 132116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 142116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 152116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 162116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 172116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 182116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 192116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 202116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 212116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 222116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 232116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 242116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 252116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 262116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 272116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 282116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 292116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 302116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 312116 E 39TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 32
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$489,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,368 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

2116 E 39TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98663

MLS#: 608299280
Myra Brock
Myra Brock
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker, Team Leader
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Call It Closed International Realty - 503-753-8384
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty

Property Description

 

Extensively rebuilt with a Certificate of Occupancy issued in May 2026, this bright one-level home has been thoughtfully redesigned from the inside out. The extensive rebuild includes all-new electrical, including the electrical panel, new plumbing, new furnace, heat pump and water heater, along with quality finishes throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, with tile flooring in the bathrooms.The open great room feels spacious and inviting with a vaulted ceiling and easy flow into the beautifully finished kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, pantry closet, full-height tile backsplash, and both under- and over-cabinet lighting.The spacious vaulted primary suite was added as part of the rebuild and features a private en suite bath with walk-in tile shower and a generous walk-in closet with a quality built-in organizer system. Two additional bedrooms, each with solid built-in closet organizers, and a second beautifully finished full bath offer comfortable, functional living throughout.Even the interior laundry room received the same attention to detail, with a utility sink surrounded by quartz countertop for added workspace. The extra-deep tandem two-car garage provides exceptional parking, storage and workspace, while the easy-care outdoor space provides room to relax without demanding your weekends.Quality finishes and well-chosen details throughout set this home apart. Convenient access to Hwy 500 makes getting around Vancouver and beyond easy.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, OneLevel, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleCustomStyle, Ranch
AttributionContact503-753-8384
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$489,900
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsGPS friendly
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWashington
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolHudsons Bay
Legal DescriptionLOT 2 SP 2-181 .09A FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY LOT 2 SP 2-181 .09A
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3920.0
MLS Area_12
Middle/Junior High SchoolDiscovery
Parcel Number151,503,005
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,948
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1943

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesDualFlushToilet, GarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,368 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached, Tandem
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$489,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,368 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

2116 E 39TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98663

MLS#: 608299280
Myra Brock
Myra Brock
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker, Team Leader
Office: 360.693.6139