Sold: Oct 21, 2026
703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 1703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 2703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 3703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 4703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 5703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 6703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 7703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 8703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 9703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 10703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 11703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 12703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 13703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 14703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 15703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 16703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 17703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 18703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 19703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 20703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 21703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 22703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 23703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 24703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 25703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 26703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 27703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 28703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 29703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 30703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 31703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 32703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 33703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 34703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 35703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 36703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 37703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 38703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 39703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 40703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 41703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 42703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 43703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 44703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 45703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 46703 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$725,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,420 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

703 SE TENINO ST
Portland, OR 97202

MLS#: 608551657
Sara Bakkum
Sara Bakkum
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.894.4632
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Lovejoy Real Estate

Property Description

 

Offer deadline extended through Monday 10/5 @ noon. Welcome to this beautifully cared-for home in the highly sought-after Sellwood neighborhood, where classic Portland charm meets exceptional outdoor living. Set on a desirable corner lot, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features beautiful hardwood floors, updated bathrooms with heated tile floors, updated windows, newer exterior paint, and a newer roof. The charming covered front porch offers the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening conversation. Out back, discover a private garden oasis designed for gathering and enjoying the seasons, with expansive Trex decking, a covered pergola, raised garden beds, mature landscaping, and multiple spaces for dining, lounging, and entertaining. The lower level offers a generous flex space with its own exterior entrance, providing room for a home gym, workshop, storage, creative studio, or additional workspace. Its separate access and existing footprint also offer potential for future ADU conversion, subject to buyer verification and applicable requirements. Located in the heart of Sellwood, surrounded by tree-lined streets, parks, local shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with a neighborhood lifestyle that is exceptionally walkable and bike-friendly, and steps from the Springwater Corridor Trail and the Oaks Bottom Wildlife Refuge. A special Sellwood home with character, comfort, and an outdoor setting you'll never want leave. Welcome Home!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleBungalow
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$725,000
CoolingCentralAir, MiniSplit
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Tacoma, south on 8th, west on Tenino
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolDuniway
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump, MiniSplit
High SchoolCleveland
Legal DescriptionSELLWOOD, BLOCK 16, W 1/2 OF LOT 5&6
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolSellwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameSELLWOOD
Tax Annual Amount$6,530
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built1912
ZoningRM2

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight, ExteriorEntry, Unfinished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesBambooFloor, CeilingFan, EngineeredHardwood, HardwoodFloors, HeatedTileFloor, Laundry, Quartz, Skylight, VaultedCeiling
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,420 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Porch, RaisedBeds, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionAsbestos, CementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesOnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$725,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,420 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

703 SE TENINO ST
Portland, OR 97202

MLS#: 608551657
Sara Bakkum
Sara Bakkum
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.894.4632
Office: 503.908.1694