Sold: Oct 29, 2026
1321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 11321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 21321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 31321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 41321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 51321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 61321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 71321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 81321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 91321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 101321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 111321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 121321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 131321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 141321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 151321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 161321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 171321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 181321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 191321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 201321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 211321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 221321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 231321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 241321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 251321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 261321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 271321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 281321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 291321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 301321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 311321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 321321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 331321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 341321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 351321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 361321 SE 152ND PL Portland, OR - Image 37
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$365,800

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,547 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

1321 SE 152ND PL
Portland, OR 97233

MLS#: 609675448
Premiere Property Group
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Redfin -
Sold by: Tilia Property Group

Property Description

 

Excellent one-level home on a quiet cul-de-sac practically across the street from Parklane Park! Walking distance to the park and both Oliver Middle and Parklane Elementary schools, within minutes to all the other excellent amenities of the area. Hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms. Light and bright kitchen offers an eating area and access to the large bonus family room area which could also work well as a formal dining room. Centrally located laundry room with sink and built-in features and space for more storage. Large sunroom offers year round enjoyment of the fantastic yard. Excellent plantings and trees in both the front and back fenced yard, two tool sheds in the backyard offer plenty of storage. Rain collector barrels and plenty of space for more plantings make this home a gardener's dream. This desirable one-level home in a fantastic location is a must see! [Home Energy Score = 5. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10250660]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMinimalSteps, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$365,800
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Main St to SE 152nd Pl
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolParklane
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolCentennial
Legal DescriptionPARKLANE, BLOCK 2, LOT 24
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolOliver
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,477
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1961

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,547 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, RainBarrelCistern, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionOther, VinylSiding
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$365,800

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,547 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

1321 SE 152ND PL
Portland, OR 97233

MLS#: 609675448
Premiere Property Group
Office: 971.271.8932