Sold: Oct 13, 2026
2257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 12257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 22257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 32257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 42257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 52257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 62257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 72257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 82257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 92257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 102257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 112257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 122257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 132257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 142257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 152257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 162257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 172257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 182257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 192257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 202257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 212257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 222257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 232257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 242257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 252257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 262257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 272257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 282257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 292257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 302257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 312257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 322257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 332257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 342257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 352257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 362257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 372257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 382257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 392257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 402257 NE ESTATE DR Hillsboro, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$799,000

6 Beds 3 Baths 4,108 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

2257 NE ESTATE DR
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 611776260
Adine Peterson
Adine Peterson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.748.9929
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: The 503 Real Estate Co. -
Sold by: Living Room Realty

Property Description

 

Spanning over 4,100 square feet with 6 bedrooms and incredible flexibility, this beautifully updated home is located in the highly desirable Jackson School neighborhood\. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, it offers a main level bedroom and full bath, multiple spacious living areas, and a versatile layout ideal for multigenerational living, remote work, or entertaining. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, featuring abundant storage and seamless flow into a bright and inviting family room with a gas fireplace and custom built ins. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms along with a conveniently located laundry room. The lower level adds even more flexibility with a large bonus room and a separate den, perfect for a media space, home office, or guest retreat. Step outside to two generous entertainment decks that overlook a serene wooded green space, offering a private and low maintenance outdoor escape. Enjoy year round comfort with smart deck lighting, a hot tub, and natural gas BBQ hookups, making it easy to relax or host gatherings in any season. Recent upgrades include exterior paint, an improved furnace and A/C system with smart thermostat, smart A/C boosters, a tankless water heater, and a variety of integrated smart home features throughout. Ideally situated near local schools, parks, shopping, major employers, and commuter routes, this home also benefits from exceptional neighborhood amenities. Residents enjoy access to two swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, swimming lessons, community events such as Easter egg hunts, and the cherished annual winter sleigh ride. A rare combination of space, updates, and community lifestyle, this is Jackson School living at its best! [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10249120]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDisposal, FreeStandingGasRange, Granite, Island, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesPool, TennisCourt
Buyer FinancingVA
CityHillsboro
Close Price$799,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsJackson School Road, West on Estate, Home is on the Right
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolJackson
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$90.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGlencoe
Legal DescriptionJACKSON SCHOOL NO.10, LOT 411, ACRES 0.19
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet8276.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolEvergreen
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameJackson School
Tax Annual Amount$10,067
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1994

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterTankless
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms6
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total4,108 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Deck, FreeStandingHotTub
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesTrees, Wooded
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$799,000

6 Beds 3 Baths 4,108 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

2257 NE ESTATE DR
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 611776260
Adine Peterson
Adine Peterson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.748.9929
Office: 503.670.9000