Sold: Oct 26, 2026
83027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 183027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 283027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 383027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 483027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 583027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 683027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 783027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 883027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 983027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 1083027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 1183027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 1283027 Siltcoos Station RD Westlake, OR - Image 13
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$92,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,100 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

83027 Siltcoos Station RD
Westlake, OR 97493

MLS#: 617134733
Sara Bell
Sara Bell
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.961.7497
Office: 541.264.7220
Presented by: West Coast Real Estate Service - sales@wcresi.com
Sold by: All Professionals Real Estate

Property Description

 

Rare opportunity to own 0.26 acres across two tax lots with scenic views of Siltcoos Lake. The property features an existing placeholder home with active power and offers potential for your future vision in a peaceful coastal setting. No water source currently available. Exercise caution when entering the structure. On-site sewage system status unknown.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
Architectural StyleCabin
AttributionContactsales@wcresi.com
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityWestlake
Close Price$92,000
CountyLane
DirectionsHwy 101, L on Canary Rd, veer R onto Siltcoos St Rd, to 83027 Siltcoos St Rd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSiuslaw
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingNone
High SchoolSiuslaw
Legal Description19-11-30-33 TL01100 & 01200
Listing TermsCash
Lot Size Square Feet11325.0
MLS Area_231
Middle/Junior High SchoolSiuslaw
Parcel Number855,880
Property ConditionFixer
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerOther
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$1,024
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionLake, TreesWoods
Year Built1950
ZoningRR5/NRC

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,100 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesYard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, T111Siding
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking0
Water SourceOther

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$92,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,100 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

83027 Siltcoos Station RD
Westlake, OR 97493

MLS#: 617134733
Sara Bell
Sara Bell
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.961.7497
Office: 541.264.7220