Sold: Oct 09, 2026
5395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 15395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 25395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 35395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 45395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 55395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 65395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 75395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 85395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 95395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 105395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 115395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 125395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 135395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 145395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 155395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 165395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 175395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 185395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 195395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 205395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 215395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 225395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 235395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 245395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 255395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 265395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 275395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 285395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 295395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 305395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 315395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 325395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 335395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 345395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 355395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 365395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 375395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 385395 SW 184TH AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 39
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$460,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,586 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

5395 SW 184TH AVE
Beaverton, OR 97078

MLS#: 618147109
Susan Figg
Susan Figg
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.704.9459
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: John L. Scott -
Sold by: Windermere Realty Trust

Property Description

 

First time on the market with motivated seller. ! Proudly offered by the original owner, this charming 1,584 sq ft ranch-style home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, all set on a spacious quarter-acre lot tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac. Fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and a brand-new range enhance the home’s move-in-ready appeal, while most windows have already been upgraded to energy-efficient vinyl double pane. A pre-listing inspection has been completed with repairs addressed—including a furnace tune-up—providing added confidence for buyers. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with a covered patio, perfect for summer BBQs, entertaining, or simply relaxing. The expansive lot is a gardener’s dream, previously used for gardening, with ample space to add a shop, studio, or even a potential ADU. Plus room for boat or small RV parking. The garage offers excellent storage along with a workbench for projects and hobbies. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and transportation, this home blends comfort, space, and opportunity.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityBathroomCabinets, GarageonMain, KitchenCabinets, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$460,000
CountyWashington
Directions185th Ave - E on SW Deline st - N on 184th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolKinnaman
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionCARILLON, LOT 96, ACRES 0.24
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10454.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolMountain View
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameCARILLON
Tax Annual Amount$4,034
Tax Year2025
Year Built1970

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesInsert
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLaundry, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,586 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Garden, Outbuilding, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionStone, WoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, Level
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$460,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,586 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

5395 SW 184TH AVE
Beaverton, OR 97078

MLS#: 618147109
Susan Figg
Susan Figg
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.704.9459
Office: 503.716.8644