Sold: Oct 26, 2026
1738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 11738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 21738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 31738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 41738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 51738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 61738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 71738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 81738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 91738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 101738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 111738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 121738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 131738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 141738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 151738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 161738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 171738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 181738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 191738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 201738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 211738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 221738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 231738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 241738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 251738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 261738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 271738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 281738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 291738 S 46TH PL Ridgefield, WA - Image 30
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$650,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,109 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

1738 S 46TH PL
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 628679013
Eric Dahlen
Eric Dahlen
Premiere Property Group
REALTOR® - Branch Manager - Managing Broker
Phone: 360.857.8696
Office: 564.653.9117
Presented by: Windermere Northwest Living - 360-721-5831
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome to easy, single-level living in the heart of Ridgefield! Built by Pacific Lifestyle Homes just six years ago, this home gives you the feel of newer construction without the wait, plus a landscaped yard that’s already ready to enjoy. The floor plan is open, functional, and thoughtfully designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home with a large island, oversized porcelain sink, double ovens, gas cooking range, spacious pantry, and plenty of storage. It opens right into the living room, where a gas fireplace makes the space feel warm and inviting. The primary suite is set apart from the other bedrooms, giving you a little extra privacy and separation. It features a spacious bathroom with a tile shower and a large walk-in closet with plenty of room for storage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard, covered patio, and sprinkler systems in both the front and back. The three-car garage gives you plenty of room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or all of the above. Located in a great Ridgefield neighborhood close to schools, grocery stores, restaurants, local wineries, and everything this growing community has to offer. If you’ve been considering new construction but don’t want to wait for a home, yard, and neighborhood to come together, this one is ready for you now! OPEN HOUSES this weekend!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, DoubleOven, FreeStandingRange, GasAppliances, Pantry, Quartz
Architectural StyleStories1, Craftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesFrontYardLandscaping
AttributionContact360-721-5831
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityRidgefield
Close Price$650,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClark
DirectionsFrom I5 - W on Pioneer, S on 45th, turn left onto 15th Street.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolUnion Ridge
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$71.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolRidgefield
Legal DescriptionSEVEN WELLS ESTATES PUD PH1 LOT 27 311933 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY S
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6534.0
MLS Area_50
Middle/Junior High SchoolView Ridge
Parcel Number986,044,276
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameSEVEN WELLS ESTATES
Tax Annual Amount$6,617
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2020

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, Granite, LaminateFlooring, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,109 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, CulturedStone
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$650,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,109 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

1738 S 46TH PL
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 628679013
Eric Dahlen
Eric Dahlen
Premiere Property Group
REALTOR® - Branch Manager - Managing Broker
Phone: 360.857.8696
Office: 564.653.9117