Sold: Oct 28, 2026
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$511,812

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,408 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

5232 RED OAK DR
Springfield, OR 97478

MLS#: 629167607
Erick Claytor
Erick Claytor
Premiere Property Group
Broker / Consultant
Phone: 503.309.1890
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: New Home Star Oregon, LLC - 541-788-2281
Sold by: New Home Star Oregon, LLC

Property Description

 

The Edgewood offers the ease of one-level living with a thoughtful, open design. The kitchen features a gas range, and breakfast bar. The private main suite is tucked away for comfort, complete with a dual vanity with Quartz counters, private water closet, and 2 oversized closets. Two additional bedrooms share a full size bathroom. Out back, you’ll find a fully landscaped yard with lush sod, underground sprinklers, and a covered patio Nearby trails, shopping, and beautiful mountain views ** Pictures are of like home*** Home completion winter 2026


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz
Architectural StyleStories1
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
AttributionContact541-788-2281
Buyer FinancingCash
CitySpringfield
Close Price$511,812
CoolingEnergyStarAirConditioning
CountyLane
DirectionsFollow HWY 126 to Bob Straub Parkway, turn right onto Daisy St., turn left onto S 51st Pl.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolDouglas Gardens
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$95.0
HOA Fee 2150.0
HOA Fee 2 FrequencyOneTime
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolThurston
Legal Descriptionat title
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_239
Middle/Junior High SchoolThurston
Parcel Number1,918,182
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$100
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2026

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LuxuryVinylPlank
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,408 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsStemWall
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$511,812

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,408 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

5232 RED OAK DR
Springfield, OR 97478

MLS#: 629167607
Erick Claytor
Erick Claytor
Premiere Property Group
Broker / Consultant
Phone: 503.309.1890
Office: 503.908.1694