Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,436 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

16733 SW NAFUS LN
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 635291291
Maria Cerri
Maria Cerri
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.5507
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

Contemporary meticulously maintained main level living home in desirable Cooper Mountain neighborhood in a quiet cul-de-sac with incredible mountain views! Rare home with no steps to the home or from garage. This stunner has a highly desired light filled vaulted floor plan with all living areas on the main floor including living room with gas fireplace, custom gourmet granite kitchen, hardwoods, formal and informal dining with slider to massive deck, primary with walk in closet and shower, 2 additional bedrooms with full guest bath and large laundry room with sink. The only stairs are to the additional loft/bonus room with tons of storage. Additional perks include 3 car garage with EV charger, ADA compliant ramp with handle bars, central vacuum system and paid off solar panels with transferable warranty that accumulate enough energy for all year long! Exterior features cedar siding, beautifully landscaped flat front yard that deer love to enjoy, smart irrigation system with drip, 3 car flat driveway, low maintenance backyard with new stained deck, and new installed drainage system. Don’t miss out on this opportunity for such a dream home!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleApproachwithRamp, AccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, NaturalLighting, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Contemporary
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$750,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW Rigert Rd to Amy Ln. Left on 168th Ave, left on Nafus Lane
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCooper Mountain
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMountainside
Legal DescriptionSUMMERCREST SOUTH NO.3, LOT PTS 80-81, ACRES 0.17
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolHighland Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameSEXTON MOUNTAIN
Tax Annual Amount$8,282
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, Territorial, Valley
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1994
ZoningR-9

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, Laundry, SoundSystem, Sprinkler, VaultedCeiling, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,436 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, ExtraDeep
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, GentleSloping, Level, Solar, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, EVReady
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,436 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

16733 SW NAFUS LN
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 635291291
Maria Cerri
Maria Cerri
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.5507
Office: 503.670.9000