Sold: Apr 09, 2026
17417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 117417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 217417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 317417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 417417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 517417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 617417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 717417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 817417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 917417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1017417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1117417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1217417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1317417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1417417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1517417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1617417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1717417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1817417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 1917417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2017417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2117417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2217417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2317417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2417417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2517417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2617417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2717417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2817417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 2917417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3017417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3117417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3217417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3317417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3417417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3517417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3617417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3717417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3817417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 3917417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 4017417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 4117417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 4217417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 4317417 SW CARLSON ST Sherwood, OR - Image 44
Sold: Apr 09, 2026

$719,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,388 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

17417 SW CARLSON ST
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 636403235
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: John L. Scott

Property Description

 

Located in the highly desirable Woodhaven neighborhood of Sherwood, this beautifully maintained home is truly move-in ready. The pre-list inspection has been completed, and all repairs have been addressed, allowing buyers to move forward with clarity and confidence.The main level offers formal living and dining spaces, rich oak hardwood floors throughout the main level, and an open family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The updated kitchen features oak cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, walk-in pantry, and a bright kitchen nook overlooking the backyard. A main-level office or den provides flexibility for work or hobbies. Upstairs showcases fresh new carpet installed 2/26, a spacious primary suite with walk-in closets and an updated bathroom with soaking tub and shower, plus two additional bedrooms. The fourth bedroom can function as a generous bedroom or a bonus room. Major updates include the roof in 2020, water heater in 2020, interior paint in 2025, and the recently serviced furnace and A/C. Updated bathrooms and kitchen add style and function throughout.Outside, enjoy lush landscaping, patio space for entertaining, beautiful fir trees, and a garden shed. Located across from a green space, close to parks, trails, schools, YMCA, and Old Town Sherwood. Super clean and exceptionally well cared for.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association AmenitiesManagement
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySherwood
Close Price$719,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsWoodhaven Dr, Right on Stellar, Left on Carlson St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMiddleton
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$114.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionWOODHAVEN NO.13, LOT 714, ACRES 0.14
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameWOODHAVEN
Tax Annual Amount$7,124
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1998

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,388 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesTrees
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$719,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,388 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

17417 SW CARLSON ST
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 636403235
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647