Sold: Oct 30, 2026
71257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 171257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 271257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 371257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 471257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 571257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 671257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 771257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 871257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 971257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1071257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1171257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1271257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1371257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1471257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1571257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1671257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1771257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1871257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 1971257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 2071257 NORTHSHORE DR Birkenfeld, OR - Image 21
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$187,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 2,812 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

71257 NORTHSHORE DR
Birkenfeld, OR 97016

MLS#: 643980120
Elizabeth Ashenafe
Elizabeth Ashenafe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.260.5598
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Area Properties, Inc. -
Sold by: Area Properties, Inc.

Property Description

 

Discover your dream home nestled in a picturesque Fishhawk Lake resort area, where nature meets elegance. Serene creek frontage, inviting wildlife right to your doorstep. An open floor plan designed for entertaining offers seamless flow between living spaces, wet bar area perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Unwind in the master suite or bask in the sunlight of your spacious sunroom, where you can soak in the tranquil views. The property also includes a possible 1 bed,1 bath versatile studio space above garage with ample storage, this home combines comfort with functionality. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise, where every day feels like a vacation! HOA Dues apply contact agent for more details.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesBasketballCourt, Commons, MaintenanceGrounds, Management, MeetingRoom, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, SnowRemoval, TennisCourt, Water
Buyer FinancingCash
CityBirkenfeld
Close Price$187,000
CountyClatsop
DirectionsHwy 202 to Fishhawk Rd, left on Northshore Drive to property.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolJewell
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$563.0
HOA Fee 2270.0
HOA Fee 2 FrequencyMonthly
HeatingRadiant
High SchoolJewell
Legal DescriptionMETES & BOUNDS
Listing TermsCash
Lot Size Square Feet16552.0
MLS Area_191
Middle/Junior High SchoolJewell
Parcel Number51,618
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerCommunity
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$3,598
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCreekStream
Waterfront FeaturesCreek
Year Built2004
ZoningRSA/SFR

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionPropane
Hot WaterPropane
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms2

Exterior

Building Area Total2,812 sqft
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, Other
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot Size Acres0.38
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$187,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 2,812 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

71257 NORTHSHORE DR
Birkenfeld, OR 97016

MLS#: 643980120
Elizabeth Ashenafe
Elizabeth Ashenafe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.260.5598
Office: 503.716.8644