5286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 15286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 25286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 35286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 45286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 55286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 65286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 75286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 85286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 95286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 105286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 115286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 125286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 135286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 145286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 155286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 165286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 175286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 185286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 195286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 205286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 215286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 225286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 235286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 245286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 255286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 265286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 275286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 285286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 295286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 305286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 315286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 325286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 335286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 345286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 355286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 365286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 375286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 385286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 395286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 405286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 415286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 425286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 435286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 445286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 455286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 465286 DUNEWOOD DR Florence, OR - Image 47

$714,000

3 Beds 2 / 5 Full / Half Baths 2,066 SQFT 0.54 Acres
Type: Single Family

5286 DUNEWOOD DR
Florence, OR 97439

MLS#: 645786528
Angela Talbott
Angela Talbott
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.706.8223
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: TR Hunter Real Estate -

Property Description

 

Welcome to The Reserve at Heceta Lake, where peaceful surroundings and coastal living come together! This beautifully maintained, single-level Craftsman-inspired home offers 2,066 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a spacious .54-acre lot. An inviting covered entry welcomes you into a comfortable floor plan featuring high ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy propane fireplace. The well-appointed kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an eating bar, and pantry, with convenient access to the dining area. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, walk-in jetted soaking tub, and separate glass-enclosed shower. Solar panels help reduce electricity costs, adding energy efficiency and long-term savings. Enjoy the privacy of beautifully landscaped grounds surrounded by mature trees and greenbelt views. An oversized, extra-deep two-car garage with EV charger, generous driveway, RV/boat parking, and storage shed provide plenty of space for vehicles and coastal adventures. Located just north of Florence, with convenient access to Heceta Beach, lakes, shopping, dining, and the Oregon Coast's recreational opportunities. Experience the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and coastal charm!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

1/2 Baths5
Total Bathrooms2.5
Total Baths7

Other Interior Features

FuelDescriptionElectricity
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, JettedTub, LuxuryVinylPlank, WasherDryer
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, Pathway, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleCraftsman, Ranch
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesCommons, RoadMaintenance
CityFlorence
CoolingNone
CountyLane
DirectionsNorth HWY 101, Lf on Dunewood Dr, home on left
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSiuslaw
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$400.0
HeatingZoned
High SchoolSiuslaw
Legal Description18-12-10-10-00600
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet23522.0
MLS Area_230
Middle/Junior High SchoolSiuslaw
Parcel Number1,762,341
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition, Shingle
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerStandardSeptic
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameThe Reserve
Tax Annual Amount$3,190
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCity, ParkGreenbelt, TreesWoods
Year Built2013
ZoningRA

Exterior

Building Area Total2,066 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPublicRoad, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeExtraDeep, Oversized
Lot FeaturesCommons, GreenBelt, Level, Private, PublicRoad, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.54
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Siuslaw Middle School
High School Siuslaw High School
Elementary School Siuslaw Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$714,000

3 Beds 2 / 5 Full / Half Baths 2,066 SQFT 0.54 Acres
Type: Single Family

5286 DUNEWOOD DR
Florence, OR 97439

MLS#: 645786528
Angela Talbott
Angela Talbott
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.706.8223
Office: 971.271.8932