Sold: Oct 22, 2026
16127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 116127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 216127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 316127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 416127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 516127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 616127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 716127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 816127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 916127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1016127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1116127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1216127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1316127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1416127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1516127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1616127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1716127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1816127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 1916127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2016127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2116127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2216127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2316127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2416127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2516127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2616127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2716127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2816127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 2916127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3016127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3116127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3216127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3316127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3416127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3516127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3616127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3716127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3816127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 3916127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 4016127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 4116127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 4216127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 4316127 NE CAPLES RD Brush Prairie, WA - Image 44
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$677,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,160 SQFT 1.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

16127 NE CAPLES RD
Brush Prairie, WA 98606

MLS#: 646188216
Sandy Reeser
Sandy Reeser
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.317.4149
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Modern Realty, LLC -
Sold by: Washington First Properties

Property Description

 

OPEN HOUSE Saturday, September 19th from 12-2pm! Move-in ready split-level home on over 1 flat, fully fenced acre in convenient Brush Prairie. Ideal multi-generational setup featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full updated kitchen on each level (4 beds total), complete with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and all appliances included. Enjoy fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, stylish fixtures, a cozy fireplace, wood stove, and new mini-splits on each level for year-round comfort.Outdoors features a 2-stall animal barn, dog kennels, and an oversized detached garage/shop equipped with a workbench, wood stove, and storage. Backyard oasis includes a covered BBQ area, and private deck. Washer and dryer included. Minutes to freeway access—rare versatility, privacy, and space!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMinimalSteps
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesConvectionOven, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Microwave, Pantry
Architectural StyleStories2, Split
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBrushPrairie
Close Price$677,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyClark
DirectionsNE 117th Ave to NE Caples Rd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMaple Grove
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingMiniSplit, WallHeater
High SchoolPrairie
Legal DescriptionLOT 2 SP 1-296 1.05 A FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY BAAP THAT IS N 89 DG
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet45738.0
MLS Area_62
Middle/Junior High SchoolLaurin
Parcel Number195,247,005
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,126
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1981
ZoningRC-1

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished, FullBasement, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit
Fireplace FeaturesPropane, Stove
FuelDescriptionElectricity, WoodBurning
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, Granite, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,160 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBarn, CoveredPatio, Deck, DogRun, Fenced, Gazebo, Patio, RVParking, SecurityLights, WaterFeature, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, CementSiding, LapSiding, WoodSiding
Garage TypeCarport
Lot FeaturesLevel, Pasture, Private, Trees
Lot Size Acres1.05
Parking FeaturesCarport, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypeGravel, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$677,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,160 SQFT 1.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

16127 NE CAPLES RD
Brush Prairie, WA 98606

MLS#: 646188216
Sandy Reeser
Sandy Reeser
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.317.4149
Office: 503.716.8644