Sold: Oct 29, 2026
14310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 114310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 214310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 314310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 414310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 514310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 614310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 714310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 814310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 914310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1014310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1114310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1214310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1314310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1414310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1514310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1614310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1714310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1814310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 1914310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2014310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2114310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2214310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2314310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2414310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2514310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2614310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2714310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2814310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 2914310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3014310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3114310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3214310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3314310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3414310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3514310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3614310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3714310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3814310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 3914310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 4014310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 4114310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 4214310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 4314310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 4414310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 4514310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 4614310 SW WILSON CT Beaverton, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$685,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,219 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

14310 SW WILSON CT
Beaverton, OR 97008

MLS#: 649919083
Christina Miller
Christina Miller
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.409.4268
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: Real Broker

Property Description

 

*** BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED HOME ON FENCED QUARTER ACRE LOT *** This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home offers great flexible living spaces. The downstairs could be the perfect IN-LAW QUARTERS or be converted into an ADU or SHORT TERM RENTAL. There is already an exterior entrance, a door to the upstairs, and separate heating and cooling. Or, just leave the home as is and enjoy. *** COMPLETELY UPDATED & TURN KEY *** Updates in recent years include new flooring, FULLY UPDATED BATHROOMS, new blinds, NEW MINI SPLIT, seismic retrofit, plumbing re-pipe & new water main, and new fencing. RV PARKING is currently available with plenty of space to add more. The AMAZING LOCATION is perfectly situated so close to everything but has the feel of being away from it all. Within walking distance to highly rated Highland Woods 30 ACRE WOODED NATURE PARK with trails, 1.5 acre dedicated play area, wildlife and bird watching, and pet friendly. Don't wait! Hurry now before this perfect property is gone!!!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleTriLevel
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$685,000
CoolingCentralAir, MiniSplit
CountyWashington
DirectionsMurray to east on Hart to south on Wilson Dr
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFir Grove
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, MiniSplit
High SchoolSouthridge
Legal DescriptionHYLAND HILLS NO.6, LOT 206, ACRES 0.28
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, StateGILoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet12196.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolHighland Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$8,234
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1971
ZoningRMC

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas, WoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, EngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighSpeedInternet, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,219 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, Cedar
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, Slab
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Cul_de_sac
Lot Size Acres0.28
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$685,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,219 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

14310 SW WILSON CT
Beaverton, OR 97008

MLS#: 649919083
Christina Miller
Christina Miller
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.409.4268
Office: 503.716.8644