Sold: Oct 28, 2026
3412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 13412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 23412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 33412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 43412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 53412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 63412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 73412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 83412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 93412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 103412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 113412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 123412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 133412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 143412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 153412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 163412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 173412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 183412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 193412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 203412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 213412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 223412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 233412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 243412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 253412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 263412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 273412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 283412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 293412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 303412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 313412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 323412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 333412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 343412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 353412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 363412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 373412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 383412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 393412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 403412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 413412 SE 189TH AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 42
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$550,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,046 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

3412 SE 189TH AVE
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 653306506
Robert Shannon
Robert Shannon
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.600.7352
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Professionals -
Sold by: Spicer and Associates Realty

Property Description

 

Tucked against a private greenspace in The Gables at Hiddenbrook Terrace in Fisher's Landing, this updated 4-bedroom pairs quality finishes with a setting that feels miles from the rush, while keeping you minutes from all of it.The open-concept main level is bright & inviting with high ceilings, LVP flooring & a gas fireplace anchoring the living space. The kitchen is a true centerpiece: quartz waterfall countertops, a custom tile backsplash & high-end stainless appliances. Slide out to the freshly stained entertainment deck for morning coffee or evening gatherings, all overlooking greenspace & territorial views.Upstairs, the primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling & a fully remodeled bath with tile floors, a large soaking tub, a walk-in tile shower with custom glass door & an updated vanity. Located within the Evergreen School District near the SR-14/192nd Ave exit, with PDX, the Vancouver Waterfront & Downtown Camas all just a short drive away. New roof and fresh exterior paint in late 2024.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDisposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association AmenitiesCommons
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$550,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClark
Directions192nd Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFishers Landing
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$97.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMountain View
Legal DescriptionGABLES AT HIDDENBROOK TERRACE PH 1 LOT 3 SUB 2006 FOR ASSESSOR US
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3484.0
MLS Area_27
Middle/Junior High SchoolShahala
Parcel Number125,857,006
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameGABLES AT HIDDENBROOK TERRACE
Tax Annual Amount$5,685
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt, Territorial, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2005

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesHighCeilings, Laundry, Quartz, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,046 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, ShingleSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesBluff, GentleSloping, GreenBelt, Private, Trees, Wooded
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$550,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,046 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

3412 SE 189TH AVE
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 653306506
Robert Shannon
Robert Shannon
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.600.7352
Office: 360.693.6139