Sold: Oct 21, 2026
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$905,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,777 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

5812 NE 111TH CIR
Vancouver, WA 98686

MLS#: 659069648
Kristin Paulson
Kristin Paulson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.606.0589
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty - 360-607-4458
Sold by: Knipe Realty ERA Powered

Property Description

 

Wow, this is what you have been waiting for. Custom Beautiful Farmhouse home in new small subdivision with custom homes. Amazing Floorplan, Grand opening with roaring 20 ft ceiling and 10 ft ceiling throughout main. boasts a Spacious and inviting living room, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Chef will love kitchen island w/generous counter space & walk-in Butlers pantry. 2 tone kitchen with floating shelving and quartz backsplash. 4 bedrooms, with big closets, option for office downstairs. Full sized laundry upstairs with tons of cabinets and storage, Luxurious Master bedroom with vaulted ceilings, has a spa-like bath with walk in shower and spacious closet. 3 car garage plenty of space for parking and storage. Latest in style and design has amazing finishes featuring arches and lots of natural light . Comes with Universal Tesla car charger. Huge fenced yard with covered patio. Great location!! Conveniently located next to shopping, hospital , schools , parks nearby including brand new curtain Creek park.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleHallway, GarageonMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, ButlersPantry, Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Farmhouse
AttributionContact360-607-4458
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$905,000
CoolingAirConditioningReady
CountyClark
DirectionsFor mapping use: 11101 NE 58th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolPleasant Valley
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolBattle Ground
Legal DescriptionNE 58TH AVENUE LOT 7 312363 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY NE 58TH AVENUE
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_42
Middle/Junior High SchoolPleasant Valley
Parcel Number986,070,629
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,000
Tax Year2026
ViewDescriptionSeasonal, Territorial, TreesWoods
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2026

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHighCeilings, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,777 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Garden, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar, CementSiding, Stone, T111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCleared, Cul_de_sac, Level, Private, PrivateRoad, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$905,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,777 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

5812 NE 111TH CIR
Vancouver, WA 98686

MLS#: 659069648
Kristin Paulson
Kristin Paulson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.606.0589
Office: 360.693.6139