Sold: May 12, 2026
21315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 121315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 221315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 321315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 421315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 521315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 621315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 721315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 821315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 921315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1021315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1121315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1221315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1321315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1421315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1521315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1621315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1721315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1821315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1921315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2021315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2121315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2221315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2321315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2421315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2521315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2621315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2721315 SW LADYFERN DR Sherwood, OR - Image 28
Sold: May 12, 2026

$670,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,363 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

21315 SW LADYFERN DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 664081635
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

OPEN HOUSE 4/26 CXLD! This is the one buyers have been waiting for. Backing directly to Ridges Elementary and a nearby park, the location offers a rare combination of convenience and privacy in a highly sought-after area known for its excellent schools.Inside, the layout is both functional and flexible. A main-level office provides the perfect work-from-home setup, while spacious living areas create a comfortable flow for everyday living. Upstairs offers four full bedrooms or a bonus room option, along with a versatile loft space ideal for a second living area, playroom, or media space.The heart of the home is the updated kitchen (2021), opening seamlessly to the family room with built-ins (2021) and a gas fireplace — a warm, inviting space to gather. Major updates have already been completed, including the roof (2021), HVAC system (2023), new main level flooring (2021), all-new baseboards throughout, fresh exterior paint (2026), brand-new carpet upstairs (2026), and a beautifully designed backyard with a custom paver patio (2024) — perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests.Pre-inspected with all repairs completed, this home offers confidence and peace of mind from day one. A thoughtfully updated, move-in-ready home with the location, condition, and peace of mind today's buyers are looking for — this one checks every box.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesConvectionOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Buyer FinancingCash
CitySherwood
Close Price$670,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsEdy Rd, Left on Bedstraw, Right to Ladyfern or Handley, Right on Roellich Ave, left on Ladyfern
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$120.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionMILLER'S LANDING, LOT 26, ACRES 0.09
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3920.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameMillers Landing
Tax Annual Amount$6,148
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2001

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,363 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, T111Siding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$670,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,363 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

21315 SW LADYFERN DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 664081635
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647