Sold: Oct 23, 2026
132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 1132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 2132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 3132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 4132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 5132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 6132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 7132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 8132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 9132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 10132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 11132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 12132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 13132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 14132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 15132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 16132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 17132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 18132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 19132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 20132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 21132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 22132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 23132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 24132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 25132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 26132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 27132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 28132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 29132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 30132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 31132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 32132 FORMAC AVE Eugene, OR - Image 33
Sold: Oct 23, 2026

$417,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,632 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

132 FORMAC AVE
Eugene, OR 97404

MLS#: 665170551
Dane Kirkpatrick
Dane Kirkpatrick
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 458.302.1738
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Triple Oaks Realty LLC - 541-285-3339
Sold by: Triple Oaks Realty LLC

Property Description

 

Back on Market at no fault of the home! Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, full 2 bathroom home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, offering both privacy and convenience. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring beautiful hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, built in bookshelves and an abundance of natural light streaming through large windows. The kitchen, dining, and laundry areas have new flooring. The additional 4th bedroom/ bonus space has brand new carpet, perfect for a home office, playroom, living room or bedroom. Step outside from the dining area through the french doors to enjoy the great backyard, complete with a covered patio ideal for year-round entertaining, a handy storage shed, and convenient gate access. Located just moments away from nearby bike and walking paths, this home blends comfort & functionality. Don't miss your opportunity to own this well-maintained home in a peaceful setting!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, Pantry
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContact541-285-3339
Buyer FinancingCash
CityEugene
Close Price$417,000
CountyLane
DirectionsS on River Rd. L on E Howard ave, Ron Copping St., R on Formac Ln.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolHoward
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolNorth Eugene
Legal DescriptionTo be obtained at escrow
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_247
Middle/Junior High SchoolKelly
Parcel Number380,939
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$3,808
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionSeasonal
Year Built1964

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,632 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$417,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,632 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

132 FORMAC AVE
Eugene, OR 97404

MLS#: 665170551
Dane Kirkpatrick
Dane Kirkpatrick
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 458.302.1738
Office: 541.248.5477