Sold: Oct 30, 2026
33684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 133684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 233684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 333684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 433684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 533684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 633684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 733684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 833684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 933684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1033684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1133684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1233684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1333684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1433684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1533684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1633684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1733684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1833684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 1933684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2033684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2133684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2233684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2333684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2433684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2533684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2633684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2733684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2833684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 2933684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3033684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3133684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3233684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3333684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3433684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3533684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3633684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3733684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3833684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 3933684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 4033684 RODNEY ST Warren, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$710,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,508 SQFT 1.84 Acres
Type: Single Family

33684 RODNEY ST
Warren, OR 97053

MLS#: 666681580
Shideh Eghbali
Shideh Eghbali
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker | Seniors Real Estate Specialist® (SRES®) | Real Estate Negotiation Expert (RENE)
Phone: 913.626.2084
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Urban Pacific Real Estate - 503-410-4449
Sold by: HomeSource

Property Description

 

One story Home, Shop, and land! On a quiet back road with a circle driveway and remote-controlled gates. Meticulously cared for property, and home, you've found the one! Potential for an accessory dwelling unit or multigenerational living arrangement. Buyer to independently verify feasibility and permitted use with Columbia County.Enjoy the space and freedom of country living without sacrificing the comfort of a beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home. Situated on 1.84 flat, fully usable, cross-fenced acres, this single-level property offers endless possibilities for gardening, animals, hobbies, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.The property is thoughtfully equipped with a shop, horse barn, and RV parking, giving you the flexibility to pursue your passions while providing plenty of room for tools, equipment, recreational vehicles, or horses.Inside, pride of ownership is evident throughout. Taxes were 4,375.00 in 2025. This meticulously maintained home features numerous recent updates, including a new roof, new furnace, fresh interior paint and updated bathrooms. The functional, open kitchen is designed for everyday living and gathering, complete with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, center island, built-in refrigerator and dishwasher, and a plumbed ice maker.Step outside to enjoy sweeping garden views, fresh air, and the quiet setting that makes this property so special. The level acreage provides exceptional versatility, whether your vision includes raised garden beds, outdoor entertaining spaces, animals, or simply wide-open room to enjoy.With the convenience of single-level living, quality updates already completed, and highly desirable usable acreage, this is a rare opportunity to own a property that offers both comfort today and endless possibilities for tomorrow.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityOneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Quartz
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact503-410-4449
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityWarren
Close Price$710,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyColumbia
DirectionsHazen Rd to Rodney
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolPetersen
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolScappoose
Legal DescriptionPart of the Northwest quarter of the Southwest quarter of Section 24, Township 4 North, Range 29 (trio)
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet80150.0
MLS Area_155
Middle/Junior High SchoolScappoose
Parcel Number9,197
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,375
Tax Year2025
Year Built1974
ZoningRR-2

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesLuxuryVinylPlank, LuxuryVinylTile
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,508 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBarn, CoveredPatio, CrossFenced, DogRun, Fenced, Patio, Porch, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Detached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesLevel, Pasture
Lot Size Acres1.84
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceCommunity

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$710,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,508 SQFT 1.84 Acres
Type: Single Family

33684 RODNEY ST
Warren, OR 97053

MLS#: 666681580
Shideh Eghbali
Shideh Eghbali
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker | Seniors Real Estate Specialist® (SRES®) | Real Estate Negotiation Expert (RENE)
Phone: 913.626.2084
Office: 503.908.1694